Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17309 YPR VASCO EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17309-YPR VASCO EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17309-YPR VASCO EXP now in india.

Train number 17309-YPR VASCO EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and VASCO DA GAMA Stations. It covers total journey of 418.5 miles / 675 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

17309-YPR VASCO EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 14:30 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 06:00 Tue,Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17309-YPR VASCO EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to VASCO DA GAMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17309-YPR VASCO EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17309 YPR VASCO EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17309 YPR VASCO EXP YPR VSG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 14:30 1
2 TK TUMKUR 15:33 15:35 1
3 TTR TIPTUR 16:28 16:30 1
4 ASK ARSIKERE JN 16:55 17:00 1
5 RRB BIRUR JN 17:48 17:50 1
6 DVG DAVANGERE 19:38 19:40 1
7 HRR HARIHAR 19:58 20:00 1
8 RNR RANIBENNUR 20:23 20:25 1
9 HVR HAVERI 20:53 20:55 1
10 UBL HUBLI JN 23:45 23:50 1
11 DWR DHARWAR 00:14 00:15 2
12 LWR ALNAVAR JN 00:49 00:50 2
13 LD LONDA JN 01:44 01:45 2
14 CLR CASTLE ROCK 02:30 02:35 2
15 QLM KULEM 04:10 04:15 2
16 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 04:39 04:40 2
17 MAO MADGAON 05:15 05:20 2
18 VSG VASCO DA GAMA 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17309-YPR VASCO EXP

  1. What is 17309-YPR VASCO EXP train running status / running days?
    17309-YPR VASCO EXP runs Tue,Sun between YASVANTPUR JN and VASCO DA GAMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17309-YPR VASCO EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to VASCO DA GAMA?
    17309-YPR VASCO EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 14:30 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 06:00 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17309-YPR VASCO EXP covers?
    17309-YPR VASCO EXP covers total distance of 675 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17309-YPR VASCO EXP?
    17309-YPR VASCO EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17309-YPR VASCO EXP?
    17309-YPR VASCO EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17309-YPR VASCO EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), KULEM(QLM), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), MADGAON(MAO), VASCO DA GAMA(VSG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Hubli Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Birur Junction
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Davangere
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Tumkur
  5. Tiptur and Ranibennur
  6. Haveri and Madgaon
  7. Tiptur and Birur Junction
  8. Haveri and Hubli Junction
  9. Tiptur and Hubli Junction
  10. Hubli Junction and Londa Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System