Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17308 BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BAGALKOT and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 622.48 miles / 1004 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS departs from BAGALKOT at 14:10 and arrives MYSORE JN at 13:50 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PANDAVAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PANDAVAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17308 BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS BGK MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGK BAGALKOT First 14:10 1
2 BJP BIJAPUR 16:30 16:35 1
3 IDR INDI ROAD 17:24 17:25 1
4 HG HOTGI 18:30 18:32 1
5 SUR SOLAPUR JN 19:15 19:30 1
6 DUD DUDHANI 20:44 20:45 1
7 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 21:04 21:05 1
8 GR GULBARGA 22:00 22:05 1
9 SDB SHAHABAD 22:31 22:32 1
10 WADI WADI 22:50 22:55 1
11 NW NALWAR 23:09 23:10 1
12 YG YADGIR 23:29 23:30 1
13 RC RAICHUR 00:28 00:30 2
14 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 01:04 01:05 2
15 AD ADONI 01:38 01:40 2
16 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 02:33 02:40 2
17 ATP ANANTAPUR 03:58 04:00 2
18 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 05:45 05:50 2
19 HUP HINDUPUR 07:18 07:20 2
20 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 07:49 07:50 2
21 DBU DODBALLAPUR 08:39 08:40 2
22 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 09:29 09:30 2
23 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 10:10 10:20 2
24 SBC KSR BENGALURU 10:45 11:15 2
25 KGI KENGERI 11:33 11:34 2
26 BID BIDADI 11:49 11:50 2
27 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 12:01 12:02 2
28 CPT CHANNAPATNA 12:09 12:10 2
29 MAD MADDUR 12:24 12:25 2
30 MYA MANDYA 12:39 12:40 2
31 PANP PANDAVAPURA 12:59 13:00 2
32 MYS MYSORE JN 13:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS

  1. What is 17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS runs Daily between BAGALKOT and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS from BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN?
    17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS from BAGALKOT at 14:10 and arrives MYSORE JN at 13:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS covers?
    17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1004 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS?
    17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS?
    17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17308-BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. BAGALKOT(BGK), BIJAPUR(BJP), INDI ROAD(IDR), HOTGI(HG), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DUDHANI(DUD), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), NALWAR(NW), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), KENGERI(KGI), BIDADI(BID), RAMANAGARAM(RMGM), CHANNAPATNA(CPT), MADDUR(MAD), MANDYA(MYA), PANDAVAPURA(PANP), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gulbarga and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Raichur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Manthralayam Road and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Guntakal Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Solapur Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Wadi and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Yadgir and Bangalore Cy Junction
  10. Dharmavaram Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System