Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17307 MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and BAGALKOT Stations. It covers total journey of 622.48 miles / 1004 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS departs from MYSORE JN at 13:30 and arrives BAGALKOT at 12:10 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALMATTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALMATTI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17307 MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS MYS BGK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 13:30 1
2 PANP PANDAVAPURA 13:49 13:50 1
3 MYA MANDYA 14:08 14:10 1
4 MAD MADDUR 14:29 14:30 1
5 CPT CHANNAPATNA 14:49 14:50 1
6 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 15:04 15:05 1
7 BID BIDADI 15:19 15:20 1
8 KGI KENGERI 15:43 15:45 1
9 SBC KSR BENGALURU 16:30 17:00 1
10 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 17:20 17:35 1
11 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 17:53 17:55 1
12 DBU DODBALLAPUR 18:09 18:10 1
13 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 18:54 18:55 1
14 HUP HINDUPUR 19:18 19:20 1
15 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 20:55 21:00 1
16 ATP ANANTAPUR 21:38 21:40 1
17 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 23:15 23:20 1
18 AD ADONI 00:07 00:09 2
19 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 00:43 00:45 2
20 RC RAICHUR 01:13 01:15 2
21 YG YADGIR 02:29 02:30 2
22 NW NALWAR 03:19 03:20 2
23 WADI WADI 04:10 04:15 2
24 SDB SHAHABAD 04:24 04:25 2
25 GR GULBARGA 04:50 04:55 2
26 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 05:19 05:20 2
27 DUD DUDHANI 05:44 05:45 2
28 SUR SOLAPUR JN 07:10 07:25 2
29 HG HOTGI 07:48 07:50 2
30 IDR INDI ROAD 08:39 08:40 2
31 BJP BIJAPUR 09:40 09:42 2
32 BSRX BAGEVADI RD 10:24 10:25 2
33 LMT ALMATTI 10:49 10:50 2
34 BGK BAGALKOT 12:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS

  1. What is 17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS runs Daily between MYSORE JN and BAGALKOTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS from MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT?
    17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS from MYSORE JN at 13:30 and arrives BAGALKOT at 12:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS covers?
    17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1004 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS?
    17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS?
    17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17307-MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), PANDAVAPURA(PANP), MANDYA(MYA), MADDUR(MAD), CHANNAPATNA(CPT), RAMANAGARAM(RMGM), BIDADI(BID), KENGERI(KGI), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), NALWAR(NW), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), DUDHANI(DUD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), HOTGI(HG), INDI ROAD(IDR), BIJAPUR(BJP), BAGEVADI RD(BSRX), ALMATTI(LMT), BAGALKOT(BGK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mysore Junction and Yelhanka Junction
  2. Mandya and Yelhanka Junction
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Adoni
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Gulbarga
  5. Kengeri and Yelhanka Junction
  6. Bangalore Cy Junction and Guntakal Junction
  7. Bangalore Cy Junction and Manthralayam Road
  8. Bangalore Cy Junction and Raichur
  9. Raichur and Gulbarga
  10. Manthralayam Road and Solapur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System