Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17256 HYB NS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17256-HYB NS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17256-HYB NS EXP now in india.

Train number 17256-HYB NS EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and NARASAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 285.2 miles / 460 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

17256-HYB NS EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 21:45 and arrives NARASAPUR at 08:40 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17256-HYB NS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to NARASAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PALAKOLLU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PALAKOLLU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17256-HYB NS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17256 HYB NS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17256 HYB-NS EXP HYB NS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 21:45 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 22:05 22:10 1
3 BN BIBINAGAR 22:44 22:45 1
4 NLDA NALGONDA 23:57 23:58 1
5 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 00:27 00:28 2
6 VNUP VISHNUPURAM 00:44 00:45 2
7 NDKD NADIKODE 01:05 01:06 2
8 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 01:28 01:29 2
9 SAP SATTENAPALLE 02:00 02:01 2
10 GNT GUNTUR JN 03:10 03:15 2
11 MAG MANGALAGIRI 03:36 03:37 2
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:35 04:50 2
13 GDV GUDIVADA JN 05:40 05:42 2
14 MDVL MANDAVALLI 06:04 06:05 2
15 KKLR KAIKOLUR 06:19 06:20 2
16 AKVD AKIVIDU 06:39 06:40 2
17 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 07:04 07:05 2
18 BVRM BHIMAVARAM JN 07:15 07:20 2
19 VVM VIRAVASARAM 07:34 07:35 2
20 PKO PALAKOLLU 07:49 07:50 2
21 NS NARASAPUR 08:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17256-HYB NS EXP

  1. What is 17256-HYB NS EXP train running status / running days?
    17256-HYB NS EXP runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and NARASAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17256-HYB NS EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to NARASAPUR?
    17256-HYB NS EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 21:45 and arrives NARASAPUR at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17256-HYB NS EXP covers?
    17256-HYB NS EXP covers total distance of 460 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17256-HYB NS EXP?
    17256-HYB NS EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17256-HYB NS EXP?
    17256-HYB NS EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17256-HYB NS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BIBINAGAR(BN), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), VISHNUPURAM(VNUP), NADIKODE(NDKD), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), GUNTUR JN(GNT), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), MANDAVALLI(MDVL), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), AKIVIDU(AKVD), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM), VIRAVASARAM(VVM), PALAKOLLU(PKO), NARASAPUR(NS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Junction
  2. Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Junction
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Miryalaguda
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Nalgonda
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Bhimavaram Town
  6. Miryalaguda and Vijayawada Junction
  7. Miryalaguda and Gudivada Junction
  8. Miryalaguda and Guntur Junction
  9. Guntur Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  10. Nalgonda and Bhimavaram Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System