Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17255 NS HYB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17255-NS HYB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17255-NS HYB EXP now in india.

Train number 17255-NS HYB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NARASAPUR and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 285.82 miles / 461 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

17255-NS HYB EXP departs from NARASAPUR at 18:55 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:25 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17255-NS HYB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NARASAPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17255-NS HYB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17255 NS HYB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17255 NS-HYB EXP NS HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NS NARASAPUR First 18:55 1
2 PKO PALAKOLLU 19:05 19:06 1
3 VVM VIRAVASARAM 19:22 19:23 1
4 BVRM BHIMAVARAM JN 19:45 19:50 1
5 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 19:54 19:55 1
6 AKVD AKIVIDU 20:15 20:17 1
7 KKLR KAIKOLUR 20:36 20:37 1
8 MDVL MANDAVALLI 20:47 20:48 1
9 GDV GUDIVADA JN 21:23 21:25 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:20 22:35 1
11 MAG MANGALAGIRI 22:56 22:57 1
12 GNT GUNTUR JN 23:25 23:30 1
13 SAP SATTENAPALLE 00:12 00:13 2
14 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 00:41 00:42 2
15 NDKD NADIKODE 01:05 01:06 2
16 VNUP VISHNUPURAM 01:27 01:28 2
17 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 01:48 01:49 2
18 NLDA NALGONDA 02:22 02:23 2
19 BN BIBINAGAR 03:53 03:55 2
20 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 04:55 05:00 2
21 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 05:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17255-NS HYB EXP

  1. What is 17255-NS HYB EXP train running status / running days?
    17255-NS HYB EXP runs Daily between NARASAPUR and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17255-NS HYB EXP from NARASAPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    17255-NS HYB EXP from NARASAPUR at 18:55 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17255-NS HYB EXP covers?
    17255-NS HYB EXP covers total distance of 461 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17255-NS HYB EXP?
    17255-NS HYB EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17255-NS HYB EXP?
    17255-NS HYB EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17255-NS HYB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. NARASAPUR(NS), PALAKOLLU(PKO), VIRAVASARAM(VVM), BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), AKIVIDU(AKVD), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), MANDAVALLI(MDVL), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), NADIKODE(NDKD), VISHNUPURAM(VNUP), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), BIBINAGAR(BN), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vijayawada Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Miryalaguda and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Guntur Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Bhimavaram Town and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Gudivada Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  8. Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction
  9. Miryalaguda and Nalgonda
  10. Bhimavaram Town and Gudivada Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System