Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17250 MACHILIPATNAM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP now in india.

Train number 17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and MACHELIPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 272.18 miles / 439 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:30 and arrives MACHELIPATNAM at 06:50 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to MACHELIPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHILAKALAPUDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHILAKALAPUDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17250 MACHILIPATNAM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17250 MACHILIPATNAM EXP SC MTM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 22:30 1
2 ZN JANGAON 23:35 23:36 1
3 KZJ KAZIPET JN 00:23 00:25 2
4 WL WARANGAL 00:34 00:35 2
5 KDM KESAMUDRAM 01:13 01:14 2
6 MABD MAHBUBABAD 01:26 01:27 2
7 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 01:56 01:57 2
8 KMT KHAMMAM 02:15 02:16 2
9 MDR MADHIRA 03:01 03:02 2
10 KI KONDAPALLI 04:21 04:22 2
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:40 04:50 2
12 GDV GUDIVADA JN 05:45 05:47 2
13 NUJ NUJELLA 05:59 06:00 2
14 GVL GUDLAVALLERU 06:04 06:05 2
15 KVM KAVUTARAM 06:09 06:10 2
16 VMD VADLAMANNADU 06:19 06:20 2
17 PAV PEDANA 06:24 06:25 2
18 CLU CHILAKALAPUDI 06:32 06:33 2
19 MTM MACHELIPATNAM 06:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP

  1. What is 17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP train running status / running days?
    17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and MACHELIPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to MACHELIPATNAM?
    17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:30 and arrives MACHELIPATNAM at 06:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP covers?
    17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP covers total distance of 439 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP?
    17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP?
    17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17250-MACHILIPATNAM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), JANGAON(ZN), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), KONDAPALLI(KI), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), NUJELLA(NUJ), GUDLAVALLERU(GVL), KAVUTARAM(KVM), VADLAMANNADU(VMD), PEDANA(PAV), CHILAKALAPUDI(CLU), MACHELIPATNAM(MTM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System