Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17249 MTM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17249-MTM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17249-MTM EXP now in india.

Train number 17249-MTM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MACHELIPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 274.66 miles / 443 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

17249-MTM EXP departs from MACHELIPATNAM at 20:30 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:05 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17249-MTM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MACHELIPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JANGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JANGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17249-MTM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17249 MTM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17249 MTM EXP MTM SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MTM MACHELIPATNAM First 20:30 1
2 CLU CHILAKALAPUDI 20:36 20:37 1
3 PAV PEDANA 20:46 20:47 1
4 VMD VADLAMANNADU 20:54 20:55 1
5 KVM KAVUTARAM 21:03 21:04 1
6 GVL GUDLAVALLERU 21:08 21:09 1
7 NUJ NUJELLA 21:15 21:16 1
8 GDV GUDIVADA JN 21:32 21:36 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:35 22:50 1
10 KI KONDAPALLI 23:17 23:18 1
11 MDR MADHIRA 23:39 23:40 1
12 KMT KHAMMAM 00:04 00:05 2
13 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 00:39 00:40 2
14 MABD MAHBUBABAD 00:59 01:00 2
15 KDM KESAMUDRAM 01:19 01:20 2
16 WL WARANGAL 01:56 01:58 2
17 KZJ KAZIPET JN 02:25 02:26 2
18 ZN JANGAON 02:49 02:50 2
19 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 05:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17249-MTM EXP

  1. What is 17249-MTM EXP train running status / running days?
    17249-MTM EXP runs Daily between MACHELIPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17249-MTM EXP from MACHELIPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17249-MTM EXP from MACHELIPATNAM at 20:30 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17249-MTM EXP covers?
    17249-MTM EXP covers total distance of 443 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17249-MTM EXP?
    17249-MTM EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17249-MTM EXP?
    17249-MTM EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17249-MTM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. MACHELIPATNAM(MTM), CHILAKALAPUDI(CLU), PEDANA(PAV), VADLAMANNADU(VMD), KAVUTARAM(KVM), GUDLAVALLERU(GVL), NUJELLA(NUJ), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KONDAPALLI(KI), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JANGAON(ZN), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System