Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17239 GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP now in india.

Train number 17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GUNTUR JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 237.46 miles / 383 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP departs from GUNTUR JN at 08:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 18:20 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUNTUR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17239 GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP GNT VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GNT GUNTUR JN First 08:00 1
2 PDKN PEDAKAKANI HALT 08:07 08:08 1
3 NBR NAMBURU 08:14 08:15 1
4 MAG MANGALAGIRI 08:26 08:27 1
5 KCC KRISHNA CANAL 08:41 08:42 1
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 09:05 09:30 1
7 NZD NUZVID 10:04 10:05 1
8 PRH POWERPET 10:21 10:22 1
9 EE ELURU 10:34 10:35 1
10 BMD BHIMADOLU 10:54 10:55 1
11 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 11:16 11:17 1
12 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 12:34 12:35 1
13 KVR KOVVUR 12:47 12:48 1
14 GVN GODAVARI 12:54 12:55 1
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 13:15 13:20 1
16 DWP DWARAPUDI 13:37 13:38 1
17 APT ANAPARTI 13:43 13:44 1
18 SLO SAMALKOT JN 14:04 14:05 1
19 PAP PITHAPURAM 14:17 14:18 1
20 GLP GOLLAPROLU 14:22 14:24 1
21 ANV ANNAVARAM 14:37 14:38 1
22 TUNI TUNI 14:54 14:55 1
23 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 15:14 15:15 1
24 YLM ELAMANCHILI 15:30 15:31 1
25 AKP ANAKAPALLE 15:59 16:05 1
26 DVD DUVVADA 17:43 17:45 1
27 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 18:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP

  1. What is 17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP train running status / running days?
    17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP runs Daily between GUNTUR JN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP from GUNTUR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP from GUNTUR JN at 08:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 18:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP covers?
    17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP covers total distance of 383 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP?
    17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP?
    17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17239-GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. GUNTUR JN(GNT), PEDAKAKANI HALT(PDKN), NAMBURU(NBR), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), KRISHNA CANAL(KCC), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NUZVID(NZD), POWERPET(PRH), ELURU(EE), BHIMADOLU(BMD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), KOVVUR(KVR), GODAVARI(GVN), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DWARAPUDI(DWP), ANAPARTI(APT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), PITHAPURAM(PAP), GOLLAPROLU(GLP), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TUNI(TUNI), NARSIPATNAM RD(NRP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vijayawada Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Rajamundry and Vishakapatnam
  3. Annavaram and Vishakapatnam
  4. Nidadavolu Junction and Anakapalle
  5. Nidadavolu Junction and Annavaram
  6. Rajamundry and Anakapalle
  7. Rajamundry and Duvvada
  8. Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction
  9. Samalkot Junction and Vishakapatnam
  10. Eluru and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System