Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17236 NCJ SBC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17236-NCJ SBC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17236-NCJ SBC EXP now in india.

Train number 17236-NCJ SBC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGARCOIL JN and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 416.64 miles / 672 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

17236-NCJ SBC EXP departs from NAGARCOIL JN at 19:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 09:05 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17236-NCJ SBC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARCOIL JN to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17236-NCJ SBC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17236 NCJ SBC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP NCJ SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN First 19:10 1
2 VLY VALLIYUR 19:40 19:41 1
3 TEN TIRUNELVELI 20:50 20:55 1
4 CVP KOVILPATTI 21:54 21:55 1
5 SRT SATUR 22:14 22:15 1
6 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 22:41 22:42 1
7 MDU MADURAI JN 23:49 23:50 1
8 DG DINDIGUL JN 00:55 01:00 2
9 KRR KARUR 02:08 02:10 2
10 NMKL NAMAKKAL 02:44 02:45 2
11 RASP RASIPURAM 03:09 03:10 2
12 SA SALEM JN 03:45 03:50 2
13 DPJ DHARMAPURI 05:28 05:30 2
14 HSRA HOSUR 06:58 07:00 2
15 BNC BANGALORE CANT 08:28 08:30 2
16 SBC KSR BENGALURU 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17236-NCJ SBC EXP

  1. What is 17236-NCJ SBC EXP train running status / running days?
    17236-NCJ SBC EXP runs Daily between NAGARCOIL JN and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17236-NCJ SBC EXP from NAGARCOIL JN to KSR BENGALURU?
    17236-NCJ SBC EXP from NAGARCOIL JN at 19:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 09:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17236-NCJ SBC EXP covers?
    17236-NCJ SBC EXP covers total distance of 672 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17236-NCJ SBC EXP?
    17236-NCJ SBC EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17236-NCJ SBC EXP?
    17236-NCJ SBC EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17236-NCJ SBC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), VALLIYUR(VLY), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), NAMAKKAL(NMKL), RASIPURAM(RASP), SALEM JN(SA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Satur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Dindigul Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Virudunagar Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Kovilpatti and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Karur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Madurai Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Salem Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Tirunelveli and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Nagercoil Junction and Tirunelveli
  10. Satur and Dindigul Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System