Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17235 SBC NCJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17235-SBC NCJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17235-SBC NCJ EXP now in india.

Train number 17235-SBC NCJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and NAGARCOIL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 416.64 miles / 672 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

17235-SBC NCJ EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 17:15 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 07:50 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17235-SBC NCJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to NAGARCOIL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VALLIYUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VALLIYUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17235-SBC NCJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17235 SBC NCJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17235 SBC-NCJ EXP SBC NCJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 17:15 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 17:25 17:27 1
3 HSRA HOSUR 18:23 18:25 1
4 DPJ DHARMAPURI 19:58 20:00 1
5 SA SALEM JN 22:15 22:20 1
6 RASP RASIPURAM 22:44 22:45 1
7 NMKL NAMAKKAL 23:14 23:15 1
8 KRR KARUR 23:52 23:55 1
9 DG DINDIGUL JN 01:45 01:50 2
10 MDU MADURAI JN 02:45 02:50 2
11 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 03:28 03:30 2
12 SRT SATUR 03:49 03:50 2
13 CVP KOVILPATTI 04:09 04:10 2
14 TEN TIRUNELVELI 05:40 05:45 2
15 VLY VALLIYUR 06:35 06:36 2
16 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 07:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17235-SBC NCJ EXP

  1. What is 17235-SBC NCJ EXP train running status / running days?
    17235-SBC NCJ EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and NAGARCOIL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17235-SBC NCJ EXP from KSR BENGALURU to NAGARCOIL JN?
    17235-SBC NCJ EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 17:15 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 07:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17235-SBC NCJ EXP covers?
    17235-SBC NCJ EXP covers total distance of 672 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17235-SBC NCJ EXP?
    17235-SBC NCJ EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17235-SBC NCJ EXP?
    17235-SBC NCJ EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17235-SBC NCJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), HOSUR(HSRA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), SALEM JN(SA), RASIPURAM(RASP), NAMAKKAL(NMKL), KARUR(KRR), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), VALLIYUR(VLY), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangalore Cy Junction and Madurai Junction
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Salem Junction
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Kovilpatti
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Dindigul Junction
  5. Bangalore Cy Junction and Karur
  6. Bangalore Cy Junction and Satur
  7. Bangalore Cy Junction and Virudunagar Junction
  8. Salem Junction and Virudunagar Junction
  9. Bangalore Cant and Nagercoil Junction
  10. Satur and Nagercoil Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System