Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17234 BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP now in india.

Train number 17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BALHARSHAH and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 238.08 miles / 384 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP departs from BALHARSHAH at 02:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:45 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BALHARSHAH to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIBINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIBINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17234 BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17234 BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP BPQ SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BPQ BALHARSHAH First 02:10 1
2 MAGH MANIKGARH 02:19 02:20 1
3 VHGN WIHIRGAON 02:24 02:25 1
4 WIRR WIRUR 02:34 02:35 1
5 MKDI MAKUDI 02:44 02:45 1
6 SRUR SIRPUR TOWN 03:09 03:10 1
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 03:43 03:45 1
8 ASAF ASIFABAD ROAD 03:59 04:00 1
9 RECH RECHNI ROAD 04:13 04:14 1
10 BPA BELAMPALLI 04:23 04:24 1
11 MMZ MANDAMARI 04:29 04:30 1
12 RVKH RAVINDRAKHANI 04:35 04:36 1
13 MCI MANCHERAL 04:47 04:48 1
14 PPZ PEDDEMPET 04:54 04:55 1
15 RDM RAMGUNDAM 05:11 05:12 1
16 RGPM RAGHAVAPURAM 05:23 05:25 1
17 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 05:39 05:40 1
18 KYOP KOTTAPALLI 05:54 05:55 1
19 KOLR KOLNUR 05:58 06:00 1
20 OEA ODELA 06:04 06:05 1
21 PTKP POTKAPALLI 06:08 06:10 1
22 BGSF BISUGIRSHARIF 06:13 06:15 1
23 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 06:18 06:20 1
24 OPL UPPAL 06:33 06:35 1
25 HSP HASANPARTI ROAD 06:43 06:45 1
26 KZJ KAZIPET JN 07:45 07:50 1
27 PQL PINDLAI 07:58 08:00 1
28 GNP GHANPUR 08:09 08:10 1
29 RGP RAGHUNATHPALLI 08:19 08:20 1
30 ZN JANGAON 08:33 08:35 1
31 ALER ALER 08:49 08:50 1
32 BG BHONGIR 09:17 09:18 1
33 BN BIBINAGAR 09:29 09:30 1
34 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 10:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP

  1. What is 17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP train running status / running days?
    17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP runs Daily between BALHARSHAH and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP from BALHARSHAH to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP from BALHARSHAH at 02:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP covers?
    17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP covers total distance of 384 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP?
    17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP?
    17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17234-BPQ SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. BALHARSHAH(BPQ), MANIKGARH(MAGH), WIHIRGAON(VHGN), WIRUR(WIRR), MAKUDI(MKDI), SIRPUR TOWN(SRUR), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), ASIFABAD ROAD(ASAF), RECHNI ROAD(RECH), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANDAMARI(MMZ), RAVINDRAKHANI(RVKH), MANCHERAL(MCI), PEDDEMPET(PPZ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), RAGHAVAPURAM(RGPM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), KOTTAPALLI(KYOP), KOLNUR(KOLR), ODELA(OEA), POTKAPALLI(PTKP), BISUGIRSHARIF(BGSF), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), UPPAL(OPL), HASANPARTI ROAD(HSP), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), PINDLAI(PQL), GHANPUR(GNP), RAGHUNATHPALLI(RGP), JANGAON(ZN), ALER(ALER), BHONGIR(BG), BIBINAGAR(BN), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ramgundam and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Sirpur Kagazngr and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Belampalli and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Mancheral and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Balharshah and Kazipet Junction
  8. Balharshah and Sirpur Kagazngr
  9. Ramgundam and Kazipet Junction
  10. Sirpur Kagazngr and Kazipet Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System