Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17233 SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP now in india.

Train number 17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and BALHARSHAH Stations. It covers total journey of 238.08 miles / 384 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:25 and arrives BALHARSHAH at 01:00 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to BALHARSHAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANIKGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANIKGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17233 SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17233 SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP SC BPQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 15:25 1
2 BN BIBINAGAR 15:54 15:55 1
3 BG BHONGIR 16:09 16:10 1
4 ALER ALER 16:29 16:30 1
5 ZN JANGAON 16:39 16:40 1
6 RGP RAGHUNATHPALLI 16:49 16:50 1
7 GNP GHANPUR 17:01 17:02 1
8 PQL PINDLAI 17:14 17:15 1
9 KZJ KAZIPET JN 17:45 17:50 1
10 HSP HASANPARTI ROAD 18:04 18:05 1
11 OPL UPPAL 18:15 18:16 1
12 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 18:29 18:30 1
13 BGSF BISUGIRSHARIF 18:37 18:38 1
14 PTKP POTKAPALLI 18:54 18:55 1
15 OEA ODELA 19:02 19:03 1
16 KOLR KOLNUR 19:15 19:25 1
17 KYOP KOTTAPALLI 19:29 19:30 1
18 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 19:39 19:40 1
19 RGPM RAGHAVAPURAM 19:49 19:50 1
20 RDM RAMGUNDAM 19:59 20:00 1
21 PPZ PEDDEMPET 20:04 20:05 1
22 MCI MANCHERAL 20:14 20:15 1
23 RVKH RAVINDRAKHANI 20:19 20:20 1
24 MMZ MANDAMARI 20:29 20:30 1
25 BPA BELAMPALLI 20:44 20:45 1
26 RECH RECHNI ROAD 20:54 20:55 1
27 ASAF ASIFABAD ROAD 21:04 21:05 1
28 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 21:40 22:30 1
29 SRUR SIRPUR TOWN 22:59 23:00 1
30 MKDI MAKUDI 23:09 23:10 1
31 WIRR WIRUR 23:19 23:20 1
32 VHGN WIHIRGAON 23:44 23:45 1
33 MAGH MANIKGARH 00:04 00:05 2
34 BPQ BALHARSHAH 01:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP

  1. What is 17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP train running status / running days?
    17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and BALHARSHAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to BALHARSHAH?
    17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:25 and arrives BALHARSHAH at 01:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP covers?
    17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP covers total distance of 384 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP?
    17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP?
    17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17233-SC BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BIBINAGAR(BN), BHONGIR(BG), ALER(ALER), JANGAON(ZN), RAGHUNATHPALLI(RGP), GHANPUR(GNP), PINDLAI(PQL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), HASANPARTI ROAD(HSP), UPPAL(OPL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), BISUGIRSHARIF(BGSF), POTKAPALLI(PTKP), ODELA(OEA), KOLNUR(KOLR), KOTTAPALLI(KYOP), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAGHAVAPURAM(RGPM), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDEMPET(PPZ), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAVINDRAKHANI(RVKH), MANDAMARI(MMZ), BELAMPALLI(BPA), RECHNI ROAD(RECH), ASIFABAD ROAD(ASAF), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), SIRPUR TOWN(SRUR), MAKUDI(MKDI), WIRUR(WIRR), WIHIRGAON(VHGN), MANIKGARH(MAGH), BALHARSHAH(BPQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Belampalli
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Mancheral
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Ramgundam
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kagazngr
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Peddapalli
  8. Belampalli and Balharshah
  9. Kazipet Junction and Belampalli
  10. Kazipet Junction and Balharshah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System