Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17231 NS NSL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17231-NS NSL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17231-NS NSL EXP now in india.

Train number 17231-NS NSL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NARASAPUR and NAGARSOL Stations. It covers total journey of 651.62 miles / 1051 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

17231-NS NSL EXP departs from NARASAPUR at 10:25 and arrives NAGARSOL at 10:00 Fri,Sun. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17231-NS NSL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NARASAPUR to NAGARSOL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AURANGABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AURANGABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17231-NS NSL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17231 NS NSL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17231 NS-NSL EXP NS NSL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NS NARASAPUR First 10:25 1
2 PKO PALAKOLLU 10:34 10:35 1
3 BVRM BHIMAVARAM JN 11:09 11:10 1
4 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 11:14 11:15 1
5 AKVD AKIVIDU 11:33 11:35 1
6 KKLR KAIKOLUR 11:54 11:55 1
7 GDV GUDIVADA JN 12:29 12:30 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 13:50 14:05 1
9 MAG MANGALAGIRI 14:24 14:25 1
10 GNT GUNTUR JN 14:55 15:00 1
11 SAP SATTENAPALLE 15:45 15:46 1
12 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 16:18 16:19 1
13 NDKD NADIKODE 16:40 16:41 1
14 VNUP VISHNUPURAM 16:58 16:59 1
15 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 17:16 17:17 1
16 NLDA NALGONDA 18:00 18:01 1
17 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 21:30 22:00 1
18 KMC KAMAREDDI 00:13 00:15 2
19 NZB NIZAMABAD 01:10 01:15 2
20 BSX BASAR 01:45 01:46 2
21 MUE MUDKHED 02:58 03:00 2
22 NED NANDED 03:35 03:40 2
23 PAU PURNA JN 04:25 04:30 2
24 PBN PARBHANI JN 04:58 05:00 2
25 J JALNA 06:28 06:30 2
26 AWB AURANGABAD 07:30 07:35 2
27 NSL NAGARSOL 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17231-NS NSL EXP

  1. What is 17231-NS NSL EXP train running status / running days?
    17231-NS NSL EXP runs Fri,Sun between NARASAPUR and NAGARSOLStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17231-NS NSL EXP from NARASAPUR to NAGARSOL?
    17231-NS NSL EXP from NARASAPUR at 10:25 and arrives NAGARSOL at 10:00 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17231-NS NSL EXP covers?
    17231-NS NSL EXP covers total distance of 1051 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17231-NS NSL EXP?
    17231-NS NSL EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17231-NS NSL EXP?
    17231-NS NSL EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17231-NS NSL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. NARASAPUR(NS), PALAKOLLU(PKO), BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), AKIVIDU(AKVD), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), NADIKODE(NDKD), VISHNUPURAM(VNUP), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), NAGARSOL(NSL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Aurangabad
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Nagarsol
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Parbhani Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Nizamabad
  5. Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Nalgonda and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Basar
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Jalna
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Kamareddi
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Purna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System