Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17230 HYB KCVL SABARI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP now in india.

Train number 17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 970.92 miles / 1566 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 11:15 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 18:20 Daily. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VARKALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VARKALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17230 HYB KCVL SABARI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17230 HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP HYB TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 11:15 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 11:35 11:40 1
3 CHZ CHARLAPALLI 12:01 12:02 1
4 NLDA NALGONDA 13:40 13:41 1
5 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 14:09 14:10 1
6 NDKD NADIKODE 14:54 14:55 1
7 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 15:20 15:21 1
8 SAP SATTENAPALLE 15:55 15:56 1
9 GNT GUNTUR JN 17:00 17:20 1
10 TEL TENALI JN 18:04 18:05 1
11 NDO NIDUBROLU 18:19 18:20 1
12 BPP BAPATLA 18:39 18:40 1
13 CLX CHIRALA 18:54 18:55 1
14 OGL ONGOLE 19:49 19:50 1
15 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 20:09 20:10 1
16 NLR NELLORE 21:09 21:10 1
17 GDR GUDUR JN 21:51 21:52 1
18 RU RENIGUNTA JN 23:38 23:40 1
19 TPTY TIRUPATI 00:05 00:10 2
20 CTO CHITTOR 01:04 01:05 2
21 KPD KATPADI JN 02:33 02:35 2
22 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 03:58 04:00 2
23 MAP MORAPPUR 04:39 04:40 2
24 SA SALEM JN 05:30 05:35 2
25 ED ERODE JN 06:55 07:05 2
26 TUP TIRUPPUR 07:48 07:50 2
27 CBE COIMBATORE JN 08:40 08:45 2
28 PGT PALAKKAD 09:45 09:50 2
29 OTP OTTAPPALAM 10:18 10:20 2
30 SRR SHORANUR JN 11:05 11:15 2
31 TCR THRISUR 11:57 12:00 2
32 AWY ALUVA 12:50 12:52 2
33 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 13:25 13:30 2
34 KTYM KOTTAYAM 14:42 14:45 2
35 CGY CHANGANASERI 15:05 15:06 2
36 TRVL TIRUVALLA 15:16 15:17 2
37 CNGR CHENGANNUR 15:27 15:29 2
38 MVLK MAVELIKARA 15:39 15:40 2
39 KYJ KAYANKULAM 16:00 16:02 2
40 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 16:15 16:16 2
41 QLN KOLLAM JN 16:55 17:00 2
42 VAK VARKALA 17:23 17:24 2
43 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 18:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP

  1. What is 17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP train running status / running days?
    17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 11:15 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 18:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP covers?
    17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP covers total distance of 1566 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP?
    17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP?
    17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17230-HYB KCVL SABARI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), CHARLAPALLI(CHZ), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NADIKODE(NDKD), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), GUNTUR JN(GNT), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), MORAPPUR(MAP), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KOLLAM JN(QLN), VARKALA(VAK), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Junction
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Renigunta Junction
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Junction
  6. Hyderabad Decan and Miryalaguda
  7. Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
  8. Hyderabad Decan and Tiruvalla
  9. Hyderabad Decan and Chirala
  10. Hyderabad Decan and Chengannur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System