Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17229 KCVL HYB SABARI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP now in india.

Train number 17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 969.06 miles / 1563 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 07:15 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 12:55 Daily. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17229 KCVL HYB SABARI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP TVC HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 07:15 1
2 VAK VARKALA 07:48 07:49 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 08:15 08:20 1
4 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 08:45 08:46 1
5 KYJ KAYANKULAM 09:03 09:05 1
6 MVLK MAVELIKARA 09:15 09:16 1
7 CNGR CHENGANNUR 09:26 09:28 1
8 TRVL TIRUVALLA 09:38 09:39 1
9 CGY CHANGANASERI 10:00 10:01 1
10 KTYM KOTTAYAM 10:37 10:40 1
11 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:05 12:10 1
12 AWY ALUVA 12:30 12:32 1
13 TCR THRISUR 13:22 13:25 1
14 SRR SHORANUR JN 14:15 14:25 1
15 OTP OTTAPPALAM 14:43 14:45 1
16 PGT PALAKKAD 15:15 15:20 1
17 CBE COIMBATORE JN 16:30 16:35 1
18 TUP TIRUPPUR 17:18 17:20 1
19 ED ERODE JN 18:20 18:30 1
20 SA SALEM JN 19:25 19:30 1
21 MAP MORAPPUR 20:19 20:20 1
22 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 21:18 21:20 1
23 KPD KATPADI JN 22:38 22:40 1
24 CTO CHITTOR 23:13 23:15 1
25 TPTY TIRUPATI 00:30 00:35 2
26 RU RENIGUNTA JN 00:50 01:00 2
27 GDR GUDUR JN 02:45 02:47 2
28 NLR NELLORE 03:12 03:13 2
29 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 04:14 04:15 2
30 OGL ONGOLE 04:39 04:40 2
31 CLX CHIRALA 05:19 05:20 2
32 BPP BAPATLA 05:34 05:35 2
33 NDO NIDUBROLU 05:47 05:48 2
34 TEL TENALI JN 06:28 06:30 2
35 GNT GUNTUR JN 07:05 07:20 2
36 SAP SATTENAPALLE 07:59 08:00 2
37 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 08:27 08:28 2
38 NDKD NADIKODE 08:50 08:51 2
39 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 09:29 09:30 2
40 NLDA NALGONDA 10:00 10:01 2
41 CHZ CHARLAPALLI 11:40 11:42 2
42 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 12:15 12:20 2
43 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 12:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP

  1. What is 17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP train running status / running days?
    17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP runs Daily between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 07:15 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 12:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP covers?
    17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP covers total distance of 1563 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP?
    17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP?
    17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17229-KCVL HYB SABARI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), MORAPPUR(MAP), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), NADIKODE(NDKD), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), CHARLAPALLI(CHZ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Guntur Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  4. Tirupati and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Palakkad and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Miryalaguda and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Ernakulam Town and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Thrisur and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Kottayam and Hyderabad Decan
  10. Nellore and Hyderabad Decan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System