Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17226 UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP now in india.

Train number 17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HUBLI JN and VIJAYAWADA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 429.66 miles / 693 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP departs from HUBLI JN at 13:30 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 05:15 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GUNTUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GUNTUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17226 UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP UBL BZA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UBL HUBLI JN First 13:30 1
2 NGR ANNIGERI 13:59 14:00 1
3 GDG GADAG JN 14:28 14:30 1
4 KBL KOPPAL 15:29 15:30 1
5 MRB MUNIRABAD 15:54 15:55 1
6 HPT HOSPET JN 16:08 16:10 1
7 TNGL TORANAGALLU 16:44 16:45 1
8 BAY BELLARY JN 17:28 17:30 1
9 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 18:32 18:35 1
10 MKR MADDIKERA 18:51 18:52 1
11 PDL PENDEKALLU 19:19 19:20 1
12 DHNE DHONE 20:08 20:10 1
13 BMH BETAMCHERLA 20:39 20:40 1
14 BEY B CEMENT NAGAR 20:47 20:48 1
15 NDL NANDYAL 21:40 21:45 1
16 DMT DIGUVAMETTA 22:32 22:33 1
17 GID GIDDALUR 23:00 23:01 1
18 CBM CUMBUM 23:44 23:45 1
19 TLU TARLUPADU 00:01 00:02 2
20 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 00:19 00:20 2
21 DKD DONAKONDA 00:48 00:49 2
22 KCD KURICHEDU 01:04 01:05 2
23 VKN VINUKONDA 01:29 01:30 2
24 NRT NARASARAOPET 02:05 02:06 2
25 GNT GUNTUR JN 03:25 03:35 2
26 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP

  1. What is 17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP train running status / running days?
    17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP runs Daily between HUBLI JN and VIJAYAWADA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP from HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN?
    17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP from HUBLI JN at 13:30 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 05:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP covers?
    17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP covers total distance of 693 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP?
    17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP?
    17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17226-UBL BZA AMARAVATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. HUBLI JN(UBL), ANNIGERI(NGR), GADAG JN(GDG), KOPPAL(KBL), MUNIRABAD(MRB), HOSPET JN(HPT), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), BELLARY JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), MADDIKERA(MKR), PENDEKALLU(PDL), DHONE(DHNE), BETAMCHERLA(BMH), B CEMENT NAGAR(BEY), NANDYAL(NDL), DIGUVAMETTA(DMT), GIDDALUR(GID), CUMBUM(CBM), TARLUPADU(TLU), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), DONAKONDA(DKD), KURICHEDU(KCD), VINUKONDA(VKN), NARASARAOPET(NRT), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hubli Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  2. Hubli Junction and Dhone
  3. Hubli Junction and Gadag Junction
  4. Hubli Junction and Guntur Junction
  5. Hubli Junction and Guntakal Junction
  6. Nandyal and Vijayawada Junction
  7. Koppal and Hospet Junction
  8. Vinukonda and Guntur Junction
  9. Dhone and Vijayawada Junction
  10. Dhone and Guntur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System