Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17225 BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP now in india.

Train number 17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and HUBLI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 429.66 miles / 693 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 19:45 and arrives HUBLI JN at 11:20 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANNIGERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANNIGERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17225 BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP BZA UBL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN First 19:45 1
2 GNT GUNTUR JN 20:45 20:55 1
3 NRT NARASARAOPET 21:45 21:46 1
4 VKN VINUKONDA 22:17 22:18 1
5 KCD KURICHEDU 22:39 22:40 1
6 DKD DONAKONDA 22:55 22:56 1
7 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 23:19 23:20 1
8 TLU TARLUPADU 23:34 23:35 1
9 CBM CUMBUM 00:01 00:02 2
10 GID GIDDALUR 00:39 00:40 2
11 DMT DIGUVAMETTA 01:04 01:05 2
12 NDL NANDYAL 02:40 02:45 2
13 BEY B CEMENT NAGAR 03:19 03:20 2
14 BMH BETAMCHERLA 03:29 03:30 2
15 DHNE DHONE 04:00 04:05 2
16 PDL PENDEKALLU 04:24 04:25 2
17 MKR MADDIKERA 04:59 05:00 2
18 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 05:30 05:40 2
19 BAY BELLARY JN 06:53 06:55 2
20 TNGL TORANAGALLU 07:29 07:30 2
21 HPT HOSPET JN 08:18 08:20 2
22 MRB MUNIRABAD 08:34 08:35 2
23 KBL KOPPAL 08:54 08:55 2
24 GDG GADAG JN 10:08 10:10 2
25 NGR ANNIGERI 10:24 10:25 2
26 UBL HUBLI JN 11:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP

  1. What is 17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP train running status / running days?
    17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP runs Daily between VIJAYAWADA JN and HUBLI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN?
    17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN at 19:45 and arrives HUBLI JN at 11:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP covers?
    17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP covers total distance of 693 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP?
    17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP?
    17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17225-BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), NARASARAOPET(NRT), VINUKONDA(VKN), KURICHEDU(KCD), DONAKONDA(DKD), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), TARLUPADU(TLU), CUMBUM(CBM), GIDDALUR(GID), DIGUVAMETTA(DMT), NANDYAL(NDL), B CEMENT NAGAR(BEY), BETAMCHERLA(BMH), DHONE(DHNE), PENDEKALLU(PDL), MADDIKERA(MKR), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), BELLARY JN(BAY), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), HOSPET JN(HPT), MUNIRABAD(MRB), KOPPAL(KBL), GADAG JN(GDG), ANNIGERI(NGR), HUBLI JN(UBL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Guntur Junction and Guntakal Junction
  2. Guntur Junction and Hubli Junction
  3. Guntakal Junction and Gadag Junction
  4. Dhone and Guntakal Junction
  5. Guntur Junction and Markapur Road
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Gadag Junction
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Hubli Junction
  8. Guntakal Junction and Hubli Junction
  9. Gadag Junction and Hubli Junction
  10. Bellary Junction and Koppal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System