Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17222 LTT COA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17222-LTT COA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17222-LTT COA EXP now in india.

Train number 17222-LTT COA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KAKINADA PORT Stations. It covers total journey of 807.24 miles / 1302 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

17222-LTT COA EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:25 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 13:30 Thu,Sun. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17222-LTT COA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to KAKINADA PORT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAKINADA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAKINADA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17222-LTT COA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17222 LTT COA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17222 LTT-COA EXP LTT COA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 12:25 1
2 LNL LONAVALA 14:23 14:25 1
3 PUNE PUNE JN 15:30 15:35 1
4 SUR SOLAPUR JN 19:35 19:45 1
5 GR GULBARGA 21:53 21:55 1
6 WADI WADI 22:35 22:40 1
7 TDU TANDUR 23:39 23:40 1
8 LPI LINGAMPALLI 00:54 00:55 2
9 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 01:50 02:00 2
10 MLY MAULA ALI 02:10 02:11 2
11 NLDA NALGONDA 04:06 04:07 2
12 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 04:36 04:37 2
13 NDKD NADIKODE 05:14 05:15 2
14 SAP SATTENAPALLE 06:15 06:16 2
15 GNT GUNTUR JN 07:25 07:30 2
16 MAG MANGALAGIRI 07:54 07:55 2
17 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 08:45 09:05 2
18 EE ELURU 09:55 09:56 2
19 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 10:25 10:26 2
20 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 11:04 11:06 2
21 SLO SAMALKOT JN 12:09 12:10 2
22 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 12:42 12:45 2
23 COA KAKINADA PORT 13:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17222-LTT COA EXP

  1. What is 17222-LTT COA EXP train running status / running days?
    17222-LTT COA EXP runs Thu,Sun between LOKMANYATILAK and KAKINADA PORTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17222-LTT COA EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to KAKINADA PORT?
    17222-LTT COA EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:25 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 13:30 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17222-LTT COA EXP covers?
    17222-LTT COA EXP covers total distance of 1302 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17222-LTT COA EXP?
    17222-LTT COA EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17222-LTT COA EXP?
    17222-LTT COA EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17222-LTT COA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), TANDUR(TDU), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MAULA ALI(MLY), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NADIKODE(NDKD), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), GUNTUR JN(GNT), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), KAKINADA PORT(COA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Pune Junction
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Gulbarga
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Wadi
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Solapur Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Lonavala
  7. Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Vijayawada Junction
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Rajamundry

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System