Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17221 COA LTT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17221-COA LTT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17221-COA LTT EXP now in india.

Train number 17221-COA LTT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAKINADA PORT and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 807.24 miles / 1302 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

17221-COA LTT EXP departs from KAKINADA PORT at 08:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 11:05 Wed,Sat. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17221-COA LTT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAKINADA PORT to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LONAVALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LONAVALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17221-COA LTT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17221 COA LTT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17221 COA-LTT EXP COA LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 COA KAKINADA PORT First 08:45 1
2 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 08:53 08:55 1
3 SLO SAMALKOT JN 09:10 09:12 1
4 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 09:55 09:57 1
5 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 10:29 10:30 1
6 EE ELURU 11:03 11:05 1
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 12:45 13:00 1
8 MAG MANGALAGIRI 13:24 13:25 1
9 GNT GUNTUR JN 13:55 14:00 1
10 SAP SATTENAPALLE 14:45 14:46 1
11 NDKD NADIKODE 15:40 15:41 1
12 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 16:18 16:19 1
13 NLDA NALGONDA 16:50 16:51 1
14 MLY MAULA ALI 19:59 20:00 1
15 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 20:20 20:25 1
16 LPI LINGAMPALLI 20:59 21:00 1
17 TDU TANDUR 22:29 22:30 1
18 WADI WADI 00:30 00:35 2
19 GR GULBARGA 01:08 01:11 2
20 SUR SOLAPUR JN 03:00 03:10 2
21 PUNE PUNE JN 07:50 07:55 2
22 LNL LONAVALA 08:49 08:50 2
23 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 11:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17221-COA LTT EXP

  1. What is 17221-COA LTT EXP train running status / running days?
    17221-COA LTT EXP runs Wed,Sat between KAKINADA PORT and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17221-COA LTT EXP from KAKINADA PORT to LOKMANYATILAK?
    17221-COA LTT EXP from KAKINADA PORT at 08:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 11:05 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17221-COA LTT EXP covers?
    17221-COA LTT EXP covers total distance of 1302 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17221-COA LTT EXP?
    17221-COA LTT EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17221-COA LTT EXP?
    17221-COA LTT EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17221-COA LTT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. KAKINADA PORT(COA), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), NADIKODE(NDKD), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), MAULA ALI(MLY), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), TANDUR(TDU), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Pune Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Rajamundry and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Gulbarga and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Wadi and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Lonavala and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Solapur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Tandur and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Vijayawada Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Samalkot Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System