Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17216 DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DHARMAVARAM JN and VIJAYAWADA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 385.02 miles / 621 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP departs from DHARMAVARAM JN at 16:00 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 06:50 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DHARMAVARAM JN to VIJAYAWADA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GUNTUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GUNTUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17216 DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17216 DMM-BZA TRI-WEEKLY EXP DMM BZA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN First 16:00 1
2 ATP ANANTAPUR 16:30 16:32 1
3 GY GOOTY 17:40 17:50 1
4 TU TADIPATRI 18:46 18:48 1
5 YA YERRAGUNTLA 20:00 20:10 1
6 PRDT PRODDATUR 20:29 20:30 1
7 JMDG JAMMALAMADUGU 20:49 20:50 1
8 KLKA KOILAKUNTLA 21:49 21:50 1
9 BGNP BANAGANAPALLE 22:09 22:10 1
10 NDL NANDYAL 23:35 23:40 1
11 GID GIDDALUR 01:34 01:35 2
12 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 02:40 02:41 2
13 VKN VINUKONDA 03:40 03:41 2
14 NRT NARASARAOPET 04:14 04:15 2
15 GNT GUNTUR JN 05:35 05:40 2
16 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun between DHARMAVARAM JN and VIJAYAWADA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP from DHARMAVARAM JN to VIJAYAWADA JN?
    17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP from DHARMAVARAM JN at 16:00 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 06:50 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 621 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17216-DMM BZA TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), PRODDATUR(PRDT), JAMMALAMADUGU(JMDG), KOILAKUNTLA(KLKA), BANAGANAPALLE(BGNP), NANDYAL(NDL), GIDDALUR(GID), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), VINUKONDA(VKN), NARASARAOPET(NRT), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anantapur and Gooty
  2. Nandyal and Vijayawada Junction
  3. Vinukonda and Guntur Junction
  4. Anantapur and Guntur Junction
  5. Dharmavaram Junction and Guntur Junction
  6. Dharmavaram Junction and Gooty
  7. Anantapur and Vijayawada Junction
  8. Gooty and Vijayawada Junction
  9. Gooty and Guntur Junction
  10. Gooty and Yerraguntla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System