Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17215 BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and DHARMAVARAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 385.02 miles / 621 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 23:10 and arrives DHARMAVARAM JN at 13:00 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VIJAYAWADA JN to DHARMAVARAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANANTAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANANTAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17215 BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17215 BZA-DMM TRI-WEEKLY EXP BZA DMM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN First 23:10 1
2 GNT GUNTUR JN 23:50 23:55 1
3 NRT NARASARAOPET 00:43 00:44 2
4 VKN VINUKONDA 01:18 01:19 2
5 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 02:30 02:31 2
6 GID GIDDALUR 03:25 03:26 2
7 NDL NANDYAL 05:15 05:20 2
8 BGNP BANAGANAPALLE 05:48 05:50 2
9 KLKA KOILAKUNTLA 06:14 06:15 2
10 JMDG JAMMALAMADUGU 07:04 07:05 2
11 PRDT PRODDATUR 07:29 07:30 2
12 YA YERRAGUNTLA 08:10 08:20 2
13 TU TADIPATRI 09:15 09:17 2
14 GY GOOTY 10:20 10:30 2
15 ATP ANANTAPUR 11:53 11:55 2
16 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 13:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP runs Mon,Wed,Sat between VIJAYAWADA JN and DHARMAVARAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN to DHARMAVARAM JN?
    17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN at 23:10 and arrives DHARMAVARAM JN at 13:00 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 621 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17215-BZA DMM TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), NARASARAOPET(NRT), VINUKONDA(VKN), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), GIDDALUR(GID), NANDYAL(NDL), BANAGANAPALLE(BGNP), KOILAKUNTLA(KLKA), JAMMALAMADUGU(JMDG), PRODDATUR(PRDT), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Guntur Junction and Vinukonda
  2. Vijayawada Junction and Anantapur
  3. Vijayawada Junction and Guntur Junction
  4. Vijayawada Junction and Gooty
  5. Guntur Junction and Anantapur
  6. Guntur Junction and Dharmavaram Junction
  7. Guntur Junction and Gooty
  8. Gooty and Anantapur
  9. Anantapur and Dharmavaram Junction
  10. Guntur Junction and Markapur Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System