Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17214 NSL NS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17214-NSL NS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17214-NSL NS EXP now in india.

Train number 17214-NSL NS EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGARSOL and NARASAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 679.52 miles / 1096 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

17214-NSL NS EXP departs from NAGARSOL at 11:15 and arrives NARASAPUR at 11:00 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17214-NSL NS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARSOL to NARASAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PALAKOLLU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PALAKOLLU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17214-NSL NS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17214 NSL NS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17214 NSL-NS EXP NSL NS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NSL NAGARSOL First 11:15 1
2 AWB AURANGABAD 12:35 12:40 1
3 J JALNA 13:28 13:30 1
4 PBN PARBHANI JN 15:08 15:10 1
5 PAU PURNA JN 15:58 16:00 1
6 NED NANDED 17:05 17:10 1
7 MUE MUDKHED 17:43 17:45 1
8 BSX BASAR 19:00 19:02 1
9 NZB NIZAMABAD 19:45 19:50 1
10 KMC KAMAREDDI 20:45 20:46 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 23:00 23:20 1
12 KZJ KAZIPET JN 01:18 01:20 2
13 WL WARANGAL 01:34 01:35 2
14 KMT KHAMMAM 03:00 03:02 2
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:20 06:35 2
16 GDV GUDIVADA JN 07:30 07:40 2
17 KKLR KAIKOLUR 08:29 08:30 2
18 AKVD AKIVIDU 08:44 08:45 2
19 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 09:18 09:20 2
20 BVRM BHIMAVARAM JN 09:44 09:45 2
21 VVM VIRAVASARAM 10:04 10:05 2
22 PKO PALAKOLLU 10:39 10:40 2
23 NS NARASAPUR 11:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17214-NSL NS EXP

  1. What is 17214-NSL NS EXP train running status / running days?
    17214-NSL NS EXP runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between NAGARSOL and NARASAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17214-NSL NS EXP from NAGARSOL to NARASAPUR?
    17214-NSL NS EXP from NAGARSOL at 11:15 and arrives NARASAPUR at 11:00 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17214-NSL NS EXP covers?
    17214-NSL NS EXP covers total distance of 1096 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17214-NSL NS EXP?
    17214-NSL NS EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17214-NSL NS EXP?
    17214-NSL NS EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17214-NSL NS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. NAGARSOL(NSL), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), AKIVIDU(AKVD), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM), VIRAVASARAM(VVM), PALAKOLLU(PKO), NARASAPUR(NS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Purna Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Parbhani Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  6. Nagarsol and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Warangal
  8. Aurangabad and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Jalna and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Nanded and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System