Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17213 NS NSL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17213-NS NSL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17213-NS NSL EXP now in india.

Train number 17213-NS NSL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NARASAPUR and NAGARSOL Stations. It covers total journey of 682 miles / 1100 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat.

17213-NS NSL EXP departs from NARASAPUR at 10:25 and arrives NAGARSOL at 08:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17213-NS NSL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NARASAPUR to NAGARSOL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AURANGABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AURANGABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17213-NS NSL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17213 NS NSL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17213 NS-NSL EXP NS NSL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NS NARASAPUR First 10:25 1
2 PKO PALAKOLLU 10:34 10:35 1
3 VVM VIRAVASARAM 10:44 10:45 1
4 BVRM BHIMAVARAM JN 11:09 11:10 1
5 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 11:13 11:15 1
6 AKVD AKIVIDU 11:33 11:35 1
7 KKLR KAIKOLUR 11:54 11:55 1
8 GDV GUDIVADA JN 12:29 12:30 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 13:50 14:05 1
10 KMT KHAMMAM 15:10 15:12 1
11 WL WARANGAL 16:50 16:52 1
12 KZJ KAZIPET JN 17:05 17:07 1
13 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 20:10 20:30 1
14 KMC KAMAREDDI 22:05 22:06 1
15 NZB NIZAMABAD 23:13 23:15 1
16 BSX BASAR 23:45 23:46 1
17 MUE MUDKHED 01:00 01:02 2
18 NED NANDED 01:25 01:30 2
19 PAU PURNA JN 02:23 02:25 2
20 PBN PARBHANI JN 03:13 03:15 2
21 J JALNA 04:58 05:00 2
22 AWB AURANGABAD 06:25 06:30 2
23 NSL NAGARSOL 08:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17213-NS NSL EXP

  1. What is 17213-NS NSL EXP train running status / running days?
    17213-NS NSL EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat between NARASAPUR and NAGARSOLStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17213-NS NSL EXP from NARASAPUR to NAGARSOL?
    17213-NS NSL EXP from NARASAPUR at 10:25 and arrives NAGARSOL at 08:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17213-NS NSL EXP covers?
    17213-NS NSL EXP covers total distance of 1100 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17213-NS NSL EXP?
    17213-NS NSL EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17213-NS NSL EXP?
    17213-NS NSL EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17213-NS NSL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. NARASAPUR(NS), PALAKOLLU(PKO), VIRAVASARAM(VVM), BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), AKIVIDU(AKVD), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), NAGARSOL(NSL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Nagarsol
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Parbhani Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Aurangabad
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Purna Junction
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Nizamabad
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Basar
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Jalna
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Kamareddi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System