Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17211 MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP now in india.

Train number 17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MACHELIPATNAM and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 482.36 miles / 778 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP departs from MACHELIPATNAM at 15:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:45 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MACHELIPATNAM to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YELAHANKA JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YELAHANKA JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17211 MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP MTM YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MTM MACHELIPATNAM First 15:15 1
2 GDV GUDIVADA JN 15:56 15:58 1
3 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 17:00 17:10 1
4 GNT GUNTUR JN 18:00 18:05 1
5 NRT NARASARAOPET 18:50 18:51 1
6 DKD DONAKONDA 19:55 19:56 1
7 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 20:19 20:20 1
8 CBM CUMBUM 20:44 20:45 1
9 GID GIDDALUR 21:20 21:21 1
10 DMT DIGUVAMETTA 21:34 21:35 1
11 NDL NANDYAL 22:45 22:50 1
12 BMH BETAMCHERLA 23:33 23:35 1
13 DHNE DHONE 00:08 00:10 2
14 GY GOOTY 02:28 02:30 2
15 ATP ANANTAPUR 04:23 04:25 2
16 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 05:30 05:35 2
17 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 06:03 06:05 2
18 PKD PENUKONDA 06:19 06:20 2
19 HUP HINDUPUR 07:08 07:10 2
20 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 09:13 09:15 2
21 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 09:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP

  1. What is 17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP train running status / running days?
    17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri between MACHELIPATNAM and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP from MACHELIPATNAM to YASVANTPUR JN?
    17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP from MACHELIPATNAM at 15:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:45 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP covers?
    17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP covers total distance of 778 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP?
    17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP?
    17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17211-MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. MACHELIPATNAM(MTM), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), NARASARAOPET(NRT), DONAKONDA(DKD), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), CUMBUM(CBM), GIDDALUR(GID), DIGUVAMETTA(DMT), NANDYAL(NDL), BETAMCHERLA(BMH), DHONE(DHNE), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), PENUKONDA(PKD), HINDUPUR(HUP), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hindupur and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Gudivada Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Anantapur and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Gooty and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Dhone and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Dharmavaram Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Guntur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Anantapur and Dharmavaram Junction
  10. Guntur Junction and Markapur Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System