Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17210 SHESHADRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17210-SHESHADRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17210-SHESHADRI EXP now in india.

Train number 17210-SHESHADRI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAKINADA TOWN and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 595.82 miles / 961 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

17210-SHESHADRI EXP departs from KAKINADA TOWN at 17:35 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 12:30 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17210-SHESHADRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAKINADA TOWN to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17210-SHESHADRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17210 SHESHADRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17210 SHESHADRI EXP CCT SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CCT KAKINADA TOWN First 17:35 1
2 SLO SAMALKOT JN 17:53 17:55 1
3 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 18:37 18:41 1
4 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 19:10 19:11 1
5 TNKU TANUKU 19:29 19:30 1
6 AL ATTILI 19:44 19:45 1
7 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 20:17 20:18 1
8 AKVD AKIVIDU 20:38 20:40 1
9 KKLR KAIKOLUR 20:59 21:00 1
10 GDV GUDIVADA JN 21:41 21:42 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:50 23:05 1
12 TEL TENALI JN 23:33 23:35 1
13 BPP BAPATLA 00:07 00:08 2
14 CLX CHIRALA 00:20 00:21 2
15 OGL ONGOLE 01:05 01:06 2
16 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 01:22 01:23 2
17 KVZ KAVALI 01:44 01:45 2
18 NLR NELLORE 02:23 02:24 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 03:40 03:42 2
20 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 04:33 04:34 2
21 RU RENIGUNTA JN 05:00 05:10 2
22 TPTY TIRUPATI 05:25 05:30 2
23 PAK PAKALA JN 06:19 06:20 2
24 CTO CHITTOR 06:49 06:50 2
25 KPD KATPADI JN 07:53 07:55 2
26 GYM GUDIYATTAM 08:18 08:20 2
27 VN VANIYAMBADI 08:48 08:50 2
28 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 09:18 09:20 2
29 KPN KUPPAM 09:54 09:55 2
30 BWT BANGARAPET 10:28 10:30 2
31 MLO MALUR 10:54 10:55 2
32 WFD WHITEFIELD 11:14 11:15 2
33 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 11:23 11:25 2
34 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 11:34 11:35 2
35 BNC BANGALORE CANT 11:48 11:50 2
36 SBC KSR BENGALURU 12:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17210-SHESHADRI EXP

  1. What is 17210-SHESHADRI EXP train running status / running days?
    17210-SHESHADRI EXP runs Daily between KAKINADA TOWN and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17210-SHESHADRI EXP from KAKINADA TOWN to KSR BENGALURU?
    17210-SHESHADRI EXP from KAKINADA TOWN at 17:35 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 12:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17210-SHESHADRI EXP covers?
    17210-SHESHADRI EXP covers total distance of 961 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17210-SHESHADRI EXP?
    17210-SHESHADRI EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17210-SHESHADRI EXP?
    17210-SHESHADRI EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17210-SHESHADRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TANUKU(TNKU), ATTILI(AL), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), AKIVIDU(AKVD), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), PAKALA JN(PAK), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), GUDIYATTAM(GYM), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KUPPAM(KPN), BANGARAPET(BWT), MALUR(MLO), WHITEFIELD(WFD), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Katpadi Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Gudivada Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Krishnarajapurm and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Samalkot Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Nidadavolu Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  10. Rajamundry and Chittor

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System