Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17209 SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP now in india.

Train number 17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and KAKINADA TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 595.2 miles / 960 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 11:00 and arrives KAKINADA TOWN at 06:45 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to KAKINADA TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMALKOT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMALKOT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17209 SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP SBC CCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 11:00 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 11:10 11:12 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 11:24 11:26 1
4 WFD WHITEFIELD 11:35 11:36 1
5 MLO MALUR 11:49 11:50 1
6 BWT BANGARAPET 12:25 12:30 1
7 KPN KUPPAM 12:58 13:00 1
8 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 14:03 14:05 1
9 VN VANIYAMBADI 14:24 14:25 1
10 GYM GUDIYATTAM 14:54 14:55 1
11 KPD KATPADI JN 15:25 15:30 1
12 CTO CHITTOR 15:58 16:00 1
13 PAK PAKALA JN 16:29 16:30 1
14 TPTY TIRUPATI 17:40 17:45 1
15 RU RENIGUNTA JN 18:10 18:15 1
16 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 18:34 18:35 1
17 GDR GUDUR JN 20:05 20:07 1
18 NLR NELLORE 20:30 20:32 1
19 KVZ KAVALI 21:04 21:05 1
20 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 21:27 21:28 1
21 OGL ONGOLE 21:57 21:59 1
22 CLX CHIRALA 22:35 22:36 1
23 BPP BAPATLA 22:48 22:49 1
24 TEL TENALI JN 23:38 23:40 1
25 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:55 01:15 2
26 GDV GUDIVADA JN 02:04 02:05 2
27 KKLR KAIKOLUR 02:34 02:35 2
28 AKVD AKIVIDU 02:53 02:54 2
29 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 03:09 03:10 2
30 AL ATTILI 03:39 03:40 2
31 TNKU TANUKU 03:59 04:00 2
32 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 04:41 04:42 2
33 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:18 05:20 2
34 SLO SAMALKOT JN 06:10 06:11 2
35 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP

  1. What is 17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP train running status / running days?
    17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and KAKINADA TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP from KSR BENGALURU to KAKINADA TOWN?
    17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 11:00 and arrives KAKINADA TOWN at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP covers?
    17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP covers total distance of 960 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP?
    17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP?
    17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17209-SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), WHITEFIELD(WFD), MALUR(MLO), BANGARAPET(BWT), KUPPAM(KPN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), GUDIYATTAM(GYM), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), PAKALA JN(PAK), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), AKIVIDU(AKVD), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), ATTILI(AL), TANUKU(TNKU), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Krishnarajapurm and Whitefield
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Bangarapet
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Jolarpettai
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Katpadi Junction
  5. Bangalore Cy Junction and Samalkot Junction
  6. Bangalore Cy Junction and Tirupati
  7. Bangalore Cy Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  8. Chittor and Gudur Junction
  9. Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction
  10. Bangalore Cy Junction and Ongole

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System