Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17208 BZA SNSI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 706.8 miles / 1140 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 43 Mins and runs Tue.

17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 10:35 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 09:18 Tue. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VIJAYAWADA JN to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNTAMBA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNTAMBA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17208 BZA SNSI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS BZA SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN First 10:35 1
2 MDR MADHIRA 11:19 11:20 1
3 KMT KHAMMAM 11:46 11:48 1
4 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 12:17 12:18 1
5 MABD MAHBUBABAD 12:35 12:36 1
6 WL WARANGAL 13:30 13:32 1
7 KZJ KAZIPET JN 13:50 13:52 1
8 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 16:25 16:40 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 16:56 16:58 1
10 LPI LINGAMPALLI 17:31 17:32 1
11 SKP SHANKARPALLI 17:54 17:55 1
12 VKB VIKARABAD JN 18:15 18:20 1
13 ZB ZAHIRABAD 19:14 19:15 1
14 BIDR BIDAR 19:59 20:00 1
15 BHLK BHALKI 20:39 20:40 1
16 UDGR UDGIR 21:19 21:20 1
17 LTRR LATUR ROAD 21:54 21:55 1
18 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 23:30 00:15 2
19 GNH GANGAKHER 00:39 00:40 2
20 PBN PARBHANI JN 01:20 01:30 2
21 MVO MANWATH ROAD 01:54 01:55 2
22 SELU SELU 02:09 02:10 2
23 PTU PARTUR 02:44 02:45 2
24 J JALNA 03:25 03:27 2
25 AWB AURANGABAD 04:55 05:00 2
26 LSR LASUR 05:25 05:30 2
27 RGO ROTEGAON 05:59 06:00 2
28 NSL NAGARSOL 06:40 06:45 2
29 MMR MANMAD JN 07:25 07:30 2
30 KPG KOPARGAON 08:18 08:20 2
31 PB PUNTAMBA 08:45 08:47 2
32 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 09:18 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS

  1. What is 17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS runs Tue between VIJAYAWADA JN and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS from VIJAYAWADA JN to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS from VIJAYAWADA JN at 10:35 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 09:18 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS covers?
    17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1140 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS?
    17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS?
    17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 43 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17208-BZA SNSI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), BIDAR(BIDR), BHALKI(BHLK), UDGIR(UDGR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARBHANI JN(PBN), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), ROTEGAON(RGO), NAGARSOL(NSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), PUNTAMBA(PB), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Parbhani Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Partur
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  4. Kazipet Junction and Begampet
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Begampet
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Aurangabad
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Nagarsol
  9. Warangal and Begampet
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Selu

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System