Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17207 SNSI BZA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17207-SNSI BZA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17207-SNSI BZA EXP now in india.

Train number 17207-SNSI BZA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and VIJAYAWADA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 704.94 miles / 1137 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

17207-SNSI BZA EXP departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 17:10 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 15:15 Wed. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17207-SNSI BZA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to VIJAYAWADA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADHIRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADHIRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17207-SNSI BZA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17207 SNSI BZA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17207 SNSI-BZA EXP SNSI BZA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 17:10 1
2 PB PUNTAMBA 17:26 17:28 1
3 KPG KOPARGAON 17:49 17:50 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 18:50 18:55 1
5 NSL NAGARSOL 19:25 19:30 1
6 RGO ROTEGAON 19:49 19:50 1
7 LSR LASUR 20:11 20:12 1
8 AWB AURANGABAD 20:45 20:50 1
9 J JALNA 21:43 21:45 1
10 PTU PARTUR 22:20 22:21 1
11 SELU SELU 22:40 22:41 1
12 MVO MANWATH ROAD 22:54 22:55 1
13 PBN PARBHANI JN 23:45 23:55 1
14 GNH GANGAKHER 00:29 00:30 2
15 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 01:45 01:55 2
16 LTRR LATUR ROAD 03:12 03:13 2
17 UDGR UDGIR 03:50 03:51 2
18 BHLK BHALKI 04:31 04:32 2
19 BIDR BIDAR 05:08 05:10 2
20 ZB ZAHIRABAD 05:39 05:40 2
21 VKB VIKARABAD JN 07:10 07:15 2
22 SKP SHANKARPALLI 07:41 07:42 2
23 LPI LINGAMPALLI 07:59 08:00 2
24 BMT BEGAMPET 08:29 08:30 2
25 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 09:00 09:20 2
26 KZJ KAZIPET JN 11:23 11:25 2
27 WL WARANGAL 11:40 11:42 2
28 MABD MAHBUBABAD 12:29 12:30 2
29 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 12:52 12:53 2
30 KMT KHAMMAM 13:14 13:15 2
31 MDR MADHIRA 13:49 13:50 2
32 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17207-SNSI BZA EXP

  1. What is 17207-SNSI BZA EXP train running status / running days?
    17207-SNSI BZA EXP runs Wed between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and VIJAYAWADA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17207-SNSI BZA EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to VIJAYAWADA JN?
    17207-SNSI BZA EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 17:10 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 15:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 17207-SNSI BZA EXP covers?
    17207-SNSI BZA EXP covers total distance of 1137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17207-SNSI BZA EXP?
    17207-SNSI BZA EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17207-SNSI BZA EXP?
    17207-SNSI BZA EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17207-SNSI BZA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), PUNTAMBA(PB), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), UDGIR(UDGR), BHALKI(BHLK), BIDAR(BIDR), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Partur and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Parbhani Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Selu and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Jalna and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Aurangabad and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Vikarabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Nagarsol and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Begampet and Vijayawada Junction
  10. Begampet and Khammam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System