Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17206 COA SNSI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17206-COA SNSI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17206-COA SNSI EXP now in india.

Train number 17206-COA SNSI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAKINADA PORT and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 840.1 miles / 1355 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 18 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

17206-COA SNSI EXP departs from KAKINADA PORT at 06:00 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 09:18 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17206-COA SNSI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAKINADA PORT to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNTAMBA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNTAMBA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17206-COA SNSI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17206 COA SNSI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17206 COA-SNSI EXP COA SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 COA KAKINADA PORT First 06:00 1
2 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 06:10 06:15 1
3 SLO SAMALKOT JN 06:30 06:32 1
4 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:14 07:16 1
5 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 07:39 07:40 1
6 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 07:57 07:58 1
7 EE ELURU 08:31 08:32 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:10 10:30 1
9 MDR MADHIRA 11:19 11:20 1
10 KMT KHAMMAM 11:46 11:48 1
11 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 12:17 12:18 1
12 MABD MAHBUBABAD 12:35 12:36 1
13 WL WARANGAL 13:31 13:32 1
14 KZJ KAZIPET JN 13:50 13:52 1
15 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 16:25 16:40 1
16 BMT BEGAMPET 16:56 16:58 1
17 LPI LINGAMPALLI 17:31 17:32 1
18 SKP SHANKARPALLI 17:54 17:55 1
19 VKB VIKARABAD JN 18:15 18:20 1
20 ZB ZAHIRABAD 19:14 19:15 1
21 BIDR BIDAR 19:59 20:00 1
22 BHLK BHALKI 20:39 20:40 1
23 UDGR UDGIR 21:19 21:20 1
24 LTRR LATUR ROAD 21:54 21:55 1
25 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 23:30 00:15 2
26 GNH GANGAKHER 00:39 00:40 2
27 PBN PARBHANI JN 01:20 01:30 2
28 MVO MANWATH ROAD 01:54 01:55 2
29 SELU SELU 02:09 02:10 2
30 PTU PARTUR 02:44 02:45 2
31 J JALNA 03:25 03:27 2
32 AWB AURANGABAD 04:55 05:00 2
33 LSR LASUR 05:29 05:30 2
34 RGO ROTEGAON 05:59 06:00 2
35 NSL NAGARSOL 06:40 06:45 2
36 MMR MANMAD JN 07:25 07:30 2
37 KPG KOPARGAON 08:18 08:20 2
38 PB PUNTAMBA 08:45 08:47 2
39 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 09:18 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17206-COA SNSI EXP

  1. What is 17206-COA SNSI EXP train running status / running days?
    17206-COA SNSI EXP runs Mon,Wed,Sat between KAKINADA PORT and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17206-COA SNSI EXP from KAKINADA PORT to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    17206-COA SNSI EXP from KAKINADA PORT at 06:00 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 09:18 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17206-COA SNSI EXP covers?
    17206-COA SNSI EXP covers total distance of 1355 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17206-COA SNSI EXP?
    17206-COA SNSI EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17206-COA SNSI EXP?
    17206-COA SNSI EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 18 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17206-COA SNSI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. KAKINADA PORT(COA), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), BIDAR(BIDR), BHALKI(BHLK), UDGIR(UDGR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARBHANI JN(PBN), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), ROTEGAON(RGO), NAGARSOL(NSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), PUNTAMBA(PB), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Begampet
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Parbhani Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Partur
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  5. Kazipet Junction and Begampet
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Begampet
  7. Tadepalligudem and Begampet
  8. Nidadavolu Junction and Begampet
  9. Samalkot Junction and Begampet
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Aurangabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System