Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17205 SNSI CCT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17205-SNSI CCT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17205-SNSI CCT EXP now in india.

Train number 17205-SNSI CCT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and KAKINADA PORT Stations. It covers total journey of 838.24 miles / 1352 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

17205-SNSI CCT EXP departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 17:10 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 19:35 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17205-SNSI CCT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to KAKINADA PORT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAKINADA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAKINADA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17205-SNSI CCT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17205 SNSI CCT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP SNSI COA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 17:10 1
2 PB PUNTAMBA 17:26 17:28 1
3 KPG KOPARGAON 17:48 17:50 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 18:50 18:55 1
5 NSL NAGARSOL 19:25 19:30 1
6 RGO ROTEGAON 19:49 19:50 1
7 LSR LASUR 20:11 20:12 1
8 AWB AURANGABAD 20:45 20:50 1
9 J JALNA 21:43 21:45 1
10 PTU PARTUR 22:20 22:21 1
11 SELU SELU 22:40 22:41 1
12 MVO MANWATH ROAD 22:54 22:55 1
13 PBN PARBHANI JN 23:45 23:55 1
14 GNH GANGAKHER 00:29 00:30 2
15 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 01:45 01:55 2
16 LTRR LATUR ROAD 03:12 03:13 2
17 UDGR UDGIR 03:50 03:51 2
18 BHLK BHALKI 04:31 04:32 2
19 BIDR BIDAR 05:08 05:10 2
20 ZB ZAHIRABAD 05:39 05:40 2
21 VKB VIKARABAD JN 07:10 07:15 2
22 SKP SHANKARPALLI 07:41 07:42 2
23 LPI LINGAMPALLI 07:59 08:00 2
24 BMT BEGAMPET 08:29 08:30 2
25 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 09:00 09:20 2
26 KZJ KAZIPET JN 11:23 11:25 2
27 WL WARANGAL 11:40 11:42 2
28 MABD MAHBUBABAD 12:29 12:30 2
29 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 12:52 12:53 2
30 KMT KHAMMAM 13:14 13:15 2
31 MDR MADHIRA 13:49 13:50 2
32 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:10 15:30 2
33 EE ELURU 16:14 16:15 2
34 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 16:44 16:45 2
35 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 17:04 17:05 2
36 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:45 17:47 2
37 SLO SAMALKOT JN 18:38 18:40 2
38 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 19:20 19:25 2
39 COA KAKINADA PORT 19:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17205-SNSI CCT EXP

  1. What is 17205-SNSI CCT EXP train running status / running days?
    17205-SNSI CCT EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and KAKINADA PORTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17205-SNSI CCT EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to KAKINADA PORT?
    17205-SNSI CCT EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 17:10 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 19:35 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17205-SNSI CCT EXP covers?
    17205-SNSI CCT EXP covers total distance of 1352 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17205-SNSI CCT EXP?
    17205-SNSI CCT EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17205-SNSI CCT EXP?
    17205-SNSI CCT EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17205-SNSI CCT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), PUNTAMBA(PB), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), UDGIR(UDGR), BHALKI(BHLK), BIDAR(BIDR), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), KAKINADA PORT(COA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Partur and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Parbhani Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Begampet and Rajamundry
  4. Aurangabad and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Begampet and Samalkot Junction
  6. Begampet and Tadepalligudem
  7. Jalna and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Nagarsol and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Vikarabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System