Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17204 COA BVC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17204-COA BVC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17204-COA BVC EXP now in india.

Train number 17204-COA BVC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAKINADA PORT and BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1272.86 miles / 2053 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu.

17204-COA BVC EXP departs from KAKINADA PORT at 03:45 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 19:45 Thu. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17204-COA BVC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAKINADA PORT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BOTAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BOTAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17204-COA BVC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17204 COA BVC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17204 COA-BVC EXP COA BVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 COA KAKINADA PORT First 03:45 1
2 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 03:55 04:00 1
3 SLO SAMALKOT JN 04:15 04:17 1
4 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 04:59 05:01 1
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:40 08:05 1
6 GNT GUNTUR JN 08:55 09:00 1
7 SAP SATTENAPALLE 09:40 09:41 1
8 NDKD NADIKODE 10:34 10:35 1
9 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 11:10 11:11 1
10 NLDA NALGONDA 11:40 11:41 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 14:35 15:00 1
12 VKB VIKARABAD JN 16:18 16:19 1
13 TDU TANDUR 16:55 16:56 1
14 SEM SERAM 17:24 17:25 1
15 WADI WADI 18:40 18:45 1
16 SDB SHAHABAD 18:57 18:58 1
17 GR GULBARGA 19:22 19:25 1
18 SUR SOLAPUR JN 21:15 21:25 1
19 DD DAUND JN 00:25 00:30 2
20 PUNE PUNE JN 02:00 02:05 2
21 LNL LONAVALA 03:05 03:07 2
22 KYN KALYAN JN 04:37 04:40 2
23 BSR VASAI ROAD 06:10 06:20 2
24 BL VALSAD 08:30 08:40 2
25 ST SURAT 09:55 10:05 2
26 BRC VADODARA JN 11:48 11:58 2
27 MAN MANINAGAR 13:33 13:35 2
28 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:55 14:10 2
29 VG VIRAMGAM JN 15:14 15:16 2
30 SRGT SURENDRANAGAR G 16:42 16:43 2
31 BTD BOTAD JN 17:44 17:46 2
32 BVC BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 19:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17204-COA BVC EXP

  1. What is 17204-COA BVC EXP train running status / running days?
    17204-COA BVC EXP runs Thu between KAKINADA PORT and BHAVNAGAR TRMUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17204-COA BVC EXP from KAKINADA PORT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS?
    17204-COA BVC EXP from KAKINADA PORT at 03:45 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 19:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 17204-COA BVC EXP covers?
    17204-COA BVC EXP covers total distance of 2053 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17204-COA BVC EXP?
    17204-COA BVC EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17204-COA BVC EXP?
    17204-COA BVC EXP reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17204-COA BVC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. KAKINADA PORT(COA), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), NADIKODE(NDKD), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), SERAM(SEM), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR G(SRGT), BOTAD JN(BTD), BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Rajamundry and Vasai Road
  3. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  5. Gulbarga and Vasai Road
  6. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  7. Solapur Junction and Vasai Road
  8. Wadi and Vasai Road
  9. Tandur and Vasai Road
  10. Samalkot Junction and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System