Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17203 BVC CCT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17203-BVC CCT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17203-BVC CCT EXP now in india.

Train number 17203-BVC CCT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and KAKINADA PORT Stations. It covers total journey of 1269.14 miles / 2047 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sat.

17203-BVC CCT EXP departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 04:25 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 21:15 Sat. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17203-BVC CCT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KAKINADA PORT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAKINADA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAKINADA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17203-BVC CCT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17203 BVC CCT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17203 BVC-CCT EXP BVC COA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BVC BHAVNAGAR TRMUS First 04:25 1
2 BTD BOTAD JN 05:44 05:46 1
3 SRGT SURENDRANAGAR G 06:37 06:38 1
4 VG VIRAMGAM JN 08:29 08:31 1
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:40 10:00 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 11:52 12:02 1
7 ST SURAT 14:25 14:35 1
8 BL VALSAD 15:23 15:28 1
9 BSR VASAI ROAD 18:10 18:30 1
10 KYN KALYAN JN 19:42 19:45 1
11 LNL LONAVALA 21:17 21:20 1
12 PUNE PUNE JN 22:25 22:30 1
13 DD DAUND JN 23:50 23:55 1
14 SUR SOLAPUR JN 02:50 03:00 2
15 GR GULBARGA 04:50 04:53 2
16 SDB SHAHABAD 05:19 05:20 2
17 WADI WADI 05:55 06:00 2
18 SEM SERAM 06:39 06:40 2
19 TDU TANDUR 06:59 07:00 2
20 VKB VIKARABAD JN 07:58 08:00 2
21 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 10:15 10:25 2
22 NLDA NALGONDA 12:15 12:16 2
23 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 12:45 12:46 2
24 NDKD NADIKODE 13:20 13:21 2
25 SAP SATTENAPALLE 14:24 14:25 2
26 GNT GUNTUR JN 15:45 15:50 2
27 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:55 17:15 2
28 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 19:37 19:42 2
29 SLO SAMALKOT JN 20:28 20:30 2
30 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 21:00 21:02 2
31 COA KAKINADA PORT 21:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17203-BVC CCT EXP

  1. What is 17203-BVC CCT EXP train running status / running days?
    17203-BVC CCT EXP runs Sat between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and KAKINADA PORTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17203-BVC CCT EXP from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KAKINADA PORT?
    17203-BVC CCT EXP from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 04:25 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 21:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17203-BVC CCT EXP covers?
    17203-BVC CCT EXP covers total distance of 2047 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17203-BVC CCT EXP?
    17203-BVC CCT EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17203-BVC CCT EXP?
    17203-BVC CCT EXP reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17203-BVC CCT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC), BOTAD JN(BTD), SURENDRANAGAR G(SRGT), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), SERAM(SEM), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NADIKODE(NDKD), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), KAKINADA PORT(COA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  4. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  5. Vasai Road and Solapur Junction
  6. Vasai Road and Lonavala
  7. Vadodara Junction and Kalyan Junction
  8. Viramgam Junction and Kalyan Junction
  9. Vasai Road and Daund Junction
  10. Vasai Road and Gulbarga

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System