Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17202 SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP now in india.

Train number 17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and GUNTUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 244.28 miles / 394 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 13:00 and arrives GUNTUR JN at 21:15 Daily. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PEDAKAKANI HALT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PEDAKAKANI HALT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17202 SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP SC GNT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 13:00 1
2 MLY MAULA ALI 13:11 13:12 1
3 BG BHONGIR 13:44 13:45 1
4 ALER ALER 14:01 14:02 1
5 ZN JANGAON 14:14 14:15 1
6 GNP GHANPUR 14:39 14:40 1
7 KZJ KAZIPET JN 15:23 15:25 1
8 WL WARANGAL 15:43 15:45 1
9 NKD NEKONDA 16:14 16:15 1
10 KDM KESAMUDRAM 16:29 16:30 1
11 MABD MAHBUBABAD 16:41 16:42 1
12 GLA GARLA 16:59 17:00 1
13 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 17:14 17:15 1
14 KMT KHAMMAM 17:35 17:36 1
15 BKL BONA KALU 17:54 17:55 1
16 MDR MADHIRA 18:09 18:10 1
17 YP ERRUPALEM 18:23 18:24 1
18 KI KONDAPALLI 18:54 18:55 1
19 RYP RAYANAPAD 19:01 19:02 1
20 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 19:55 20:15 1
21 KCC KRISHNA CANAL 20:28 20:29 1
22 MAG MANGALAGIRI 20:37 20:38 1
23 NBR NAMBURU 20:49 20:50 1
24 PDKN PEDAKAKANI HALT 20:54 20:55 1
25 GNT GUNTUR JN 21:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP

  1. What is 17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP train running status / running days?
    17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and GUNTUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN?
    17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 13:00 and arrives GUNTUR JN at 21:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP covers?
    17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP covers total distance of 394 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP?
    17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP?
    17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17202-SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MAULA ALI(MLY), BHONGIR(BG), ALER(ALER), JANGAON(ZN), GHANPUR(GNP), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), NEKONDA(NKD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), GARLA(GLA), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), BONA KALU(BKL), MADHIRA(MDR), ERRUPALEM(YP), KONDAPALLI(KI), RAYANAPAD(RYP), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KRISHNA CANAL(KCC), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), NAMBURU(NBR), PEDAKAKANI HALT(PDKN), GUNTUR JN(GNT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Dornakal Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Madhira
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Warangal
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Mahbubabad
  9. Dornakal Junction and Madhira
  10. Warangal and Vijayawada Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System