Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17201 GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP now in india.

Train number 17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GUNTUR JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 245.52 miles / 396 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP departs from GUNTUR JN at 06:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 13:45 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUNTUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAULA ALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAULA ALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17201 GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP GNT SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GNT GUNTUR JN First 06:00 1
2 PDKN PEDAKAKANI HALT 06:07 06:08 1
3 NBR NAMBURU 06:13 06:14 1
4 MAG MANGALAGIRI 06:25 06:26 1
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:45 07:00 1
6 RYP RAYANAPAD 07:13 07:14 1
7 KI KONDAPALLI 07:28 07:29 1
8 YP ERRUPALEM 07:46 07:47 1
9 MDR MADHIRA 07:59 08:00 1
10 BKL BONA KALU 08:13 08:14 1
11 KMT KHAMMAM 08:35 08:36 1
12 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 08:54 08:55 1
13 GLA GARLA 09:00 09:01 1
14 MABD MAHBUBABAD 09:15 09:16 1
15 KDM KESAMUDRAM 09:27 09:28 1
16 NKD NEKONDA 09:40 09:41 1
17 WL WARANGAL 10:13 10:15 1
18 KZJ KAZIPET JN 10:38 10:40 1
19 GNP GHANPUR 11:06 11:07 1
20 ZN JANGAON 11:24 11:25 1
21 ALER ALER 11:39 11:40 1
22 BG BHONGIR 12:04 12:05 1
23 MLY MAULA ALI 12:49 12:50 1
24 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 13:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP

  1. What is 17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP train running status / running days?
    17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP runs Daily between GUNTUR JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP from GUNTUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP from GUNTUR JN at 06:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 13:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP covers?
    17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP covers total distance of 396 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP?
    17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP?
    17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17201-GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. GUNTUR JN(GNT), PEDAKAKANI HALT(PDKN), NAMBURU(NBR), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAYANAPAD(RYP), KONDAPALLI(KI), ERRUPALEM(YP), MADHIRA(MDR), BONA KALU(BKL), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), GARLA(GLA), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), NEKONDA(NKD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), GHANPUR(GNP), JANGAON(ZN), ALER(ALER), BHONGIR(BG), MAULA ALI(MLY), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Mahbubabad and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Madhira and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Khammam and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Mahbubabad and Warangal
  10. Madhira and Dornakal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System