Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17064 SC MMR AJANTHA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP now in india.

Train number 17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and MANMAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 385.02 miles / 621 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 18:10 and arrives MANMAD JN at 06:45 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGARSOL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGARSOL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17064 SC MMR AJANTHA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP SC MMR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 18:10 1
2 MJF MALKAJGIRI 18:18 18:19 1
3 BMO BOLARUM 18:30 18:31 1
4 MED MEDCHAL 18:44 18:45 1
5 WDR WADIARAM 19:16 19:17 1
6 KMC KAMAREDDI 19:58 20:00 1
7 NZB NIZAMABAD 21:00 21:05 1
8 BSX BASAR 21:35 21:37 1
9 DAB DHARMABAD 21:47 21:48 1
10 UMRI UMRI 22:19 22:20 1
11 MUE MUDKHED 22:48 22:50 1
12 NED NANDED 23:35 23:40 1
13 PAU PURNA JN 00:10 00:12 2
14 PBN PARBHANI JN 00:38 00:40 2
15 MVO MANWATH ROAD 01:11 01:12 2
16 SELU SELU 01:26 01:27 2
17 PTU PARTUR 01:52 01:53 2
18 J JALNA 02:35 02:37 2
19 AWB AURANGABAD 03:45 03:50 2
20 LSR LASUR 04:14 04:15 2
21 RGO ROTEGAON 04:44 04:45 2
22 NSL NAGARSOL 05:40 05:45 2
23 MMR MANMAD JN 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP

  1. What is 17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP train running status / running days?
    17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and MANMAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN?
    17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 18:10 and arrives MANMAD JN at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP covers?
    17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP covers total distance of 621 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP?
    17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP?
    17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17064-SC MMR AJANTHA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), BOLARUM(BMO), MEDCHAL(MED), WADIARAM(WDR), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), DHARMABAD(DAB), UMRI(UMRI), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), ROTEGAON(RGO), NAGARSOL(NSL), MANMAD JN(MMR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Aurangabad
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Nagarsol
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Parbhani Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Partur
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Nizamabad
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Basar
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Jalna
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Kamareddi
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Purna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System