Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17063 MMR SC AJANTHA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP now in india.

Train number 17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANMAD JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 385.02 miles / 621 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP departs from MANMAD JN at 20:50 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:50 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MALKAJGIRI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MALKAJGIRI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17063 MMR SC AJANTHA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP MMR SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMR MANMAD JN First 20:50 1
2 NSL NAGARSOL 21:18 21:20 1
3 RGO ROTEGAON 21:39 21:40 1
4 LSR LASUR 21:59 22:00 1
5 AWB AURANGABAD 22:40 22:45 1
6 J JALNA 23:45 23:47 1
7 PTU PARTUR 00:24 00:25 2
8 SELU SELU 00:44 00:45 2
9 MVO MANWATH ROAD 00:59 01:00 2
10 PBN PARBHANI JN 01:48 01:50 2
11 PAU PURNA JN 02:25 02:30 2
12 NED NANDED 03:05 03:10 2
13 MUE MUDKHED 03:53 03:55 2
14 UMRI UMRI 04:18 04:19 2
15 DAB DHARMABAD 04:33 04:35 2
16 BSX BASAR 04:50 04:52 2
17 NZB NIZAMABAD 05:25 05:30 2
18 KMC KAMAREDDI 06:15 06:17 2
19 WDR WADIARAM 07:02 07:03 2
20 MED MEDCHAL 07:30 07:31 2
21 BMO BOLARUM 07:53 07:54 2
22 MJF MALKAJGIRI 08:29 08:30 2
23 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 08:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP

  1. What is 17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP train running status / running days?
    17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP runs Daily between MANMAD JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP from MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP from MANMAD JN at 20:50 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP covers?
    17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP covers total distance of 621 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP?
    17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP?
    17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17063-MMR SC AJANTHA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), UMRI(UMRI), DHARMABAD(DAB), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), WADIARAM(WDR), MEDCHAL(MED), BOLARUM(BMO), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Partur and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Purna Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Parbhani Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Nagarsol and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Aurangabad and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Selu and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Jalna and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Kamareddi and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Basar and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System