Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17058 SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP now in india.

Train number 17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 546.84 miles / 882 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 12:25 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:10 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17058 SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17058 SC-CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP SC CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 12:25 1
2 BMO BOLARUM 12:40 12:41 1
3 MZL MIRZAPALI 13:16 13:17 1
4 AKE AKANAPET 13:24 13:25 1
5 KMC KAMAREDDI 14:03 14:05 1
6 NZB NIZAMABAD 15:00 15:05 1
7 BSX BASAR 15:35 15:37 1
8 DAB DHARMABAD 15:46 15:47 1
9 UMRI UMRI 16:20 16:21 1
10 MUE MUDKHED 17:08 17:10 1
11 NED NANDED 18:00 18:05 1
12 PAU PURNA JN 18:43 18:45 1
13 PBN PARBHANI JN 19:28 19:30 1
14 MVO MANWATH ROAD 19:54 19:55 1
15 SELU SELU 20:19 20:20 1
16 PTU PARTUR 20:49 20:50 1
17 J JALNA 22:05 22:07 1
18 AWB AURANGABAD 23:20 23:25 1
19 LSR LASUR 23:49 23:50 1
20 RGO ROTEGAON 00:19 00:20 2
21 MMR MANMAD JN 01:40 01:50 2
22 LS LASALGAON 02:13 02:15 2
23 NK NASIK ROAD 02:55 03:00 2
24 DVL DEVLALI 03:08 03:10 2
25 IGP IGATPURI 04:10 04:15 2
26 KYN KALYAN JN 05:47 05:50 2
27 TNA THANE 06:12 06:15 2
28 DR DADAR 06:37 06:40 2
29 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 07:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP

  1. What is 17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP train running status / running days?
    17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 12:25 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP covers?
    17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP covers total distance of 882 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP?
    17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP?
    17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17058-SC CSTM DEVAGIRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BOLARUM(BMO), MIRZAPALI(MZL), AKANAPET(AKE), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), DHARMABAD(DAB), UMRI(UMRI), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), ROTEGAON(RGO), MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Partur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Devlali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Purna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Parbhani Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Selu and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System