Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17057 CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP now in india.

Train number 17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 546.84 miles / 882 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:30 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BOLARUM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BOLARUM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17057 CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP CSMT SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 21:10 1
2 DR DADAR 21:22 21:25 1
3 TNA THANE 21:42 21:45 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 22:07 22:10 1
5 KSRA KASARA 23:13 23:15 1
6 IGP IGATPURI 23:45 23:50 1
7 DVL DEVLALI 00:28 00:30 2
8 NK NASIK ROAD 00:38 00:40 2
9 LS LASALGAON 01:08 01:10 2
10 MMR MANMAD JN 01:55 02:05 2
11 RGO ROTEGAON 03:09 03:10 2
12 LSR LASUR 03:34 03:35 2
13 AWB AURANGABAD 04:05 04:10 2
14 J JALNA 04:58 05:00 2
15 PTU PARTUR 05:39 05:40 2
16 SELU SELU 06:04 06:05 2
17 MVO MANWATH ROAD 06:19 06:20 2
18 PBN PARBHANI JN 07:10 07:15 2
19 PAU PURNA JN 08:00 08:05 2
20 NED NANDED 08:40 08:45 2
21 MUE MUDKHED 09:23 09:25 2
22 UMRI UMRI 09:43 09:45 2
23 DAB DHARMABAD 10:11 10:13 2
24 BSX BASAR 10:30 10:32 2
25 NZB NIZAMABAD 11:00 11:02 2
26 KMC KAMAREDDI 11:50 11:52 2
27 AKE AKANAPET 12:19 12:20 2
28 MZL MIRZAPALI 12:27 12:28 2
29 BMO BOLARUM 13:29 13:30 2
30 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 14:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP

  1. What is 17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP train running status / running days?
    17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:10 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP covers?
    17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP covers total distance of 882 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP?
    17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP?
    17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17057-CSTM SC DEVAGIRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), UMRI(UMRI), DHARMABAD(DAB), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), AKANAPET(AKE), MIRZAPALI(MZL), BOLARUM(BMO), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Partur and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  3. Purna Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Parbhani Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Selu and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Jalna and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Aurangabad and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Nizamabad and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System