Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17038 BKN SC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17038-BKN SC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17038-BKN SC EXP now in india.

Train number 17038-BKN SC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1329.28 miles / 2144 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

17038-BKN SC EXP departs from BIKANER JN at 15:40 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:50 Fri,Sun. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17038-BKN SC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAZIPET JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAZIPET JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17038-BKN SC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17038 BKN SC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17038 BKN-SC EXP BKN SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 15:40 1
2 NOK NOKHA 16:38 16:40 1
3 NGO NAGAUR 17:22 17:27 1
4 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 18:35 18:40 1
5 JU JODHPUR JN 21:00 21:15 1
6 LUNI LUNI JN 21:44 21:47 1
7 PMY PALI MARWAR 22:18 22:23 1
8 MJ MARWAR JN 23:13 23:15 1
9 ABR ABU ROAD 02:03 02:13 2
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 03:22 03:27 2
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 04:18 04:20 2
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:35 07:00 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 09:53 09:58 2
14 ST SURAT 11:30 11:40 2
15 NDB NANDURBAR 14:10 14:15 2
16 AN AMALNER 16:11 16:13 2
17 JL JALGAON JN 17:40 17:45 2
18 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:10 18:25 2
19 MKU MALKAPUR 19:12 19:14 2
20 SEG SHEGAON 19:51 19:53 2
21 AK AKOLA JN 20:20 20:25 2
22 BD BADNERA JN 21:45 21:50 2
23 WR WARDHA JN 23:15 23:18 2
24 CD CHANDRAPUR 01:31 01:34 3
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 02:10 02:20 3
26 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 02:58 03:00 3
27 KZJ KAZIPET JN 05:50 05:52 3
28 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 08:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 17038-BKN SC EXP

  1. What is 17038-BKN SC EXP train running status / running days?
    17038-BKN SC EXP runs Fri,Sun between BIKANER JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17038-BKN SC EXP from BIKANER JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17038-BKN SC EXP from BIKANER JN at 15:40 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:50 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17038-BKN SC EXP covers?
    17038-BKN SC EXP covers total distance of 2144 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17038-BKN SC EXP?
    17038-BKN SC EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17038-BKN SC EXP?
    17038-BKN SC EXP reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17038-BKN SC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Wardha Junction
  2. Wardha Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Sirpur Kagazngr and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Chandrapur and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Nandurbar and Wardha Junction
  7. Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Jodhpur Junction and Balharshah
  10. Jalgaon Junction and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System