Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17037 SC BKN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17037-SC BKN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17037-SC BKN EXP now in india.

Train number 17037-SC BKN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1329.28 miles / 2144 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Wed.

17037-SC BKN EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 23:55 and arrives BIKANER JN at 16:50 Tue,Wed. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17037-SC BKN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NOKHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NOKHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17037-SC BKN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17037 SC BKN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17037 SC-BKN EXP SC BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 23:55 1
2 KZJ KAZIPET JN 01:48 01:50 2
3 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 04:08 04:10 2
4 BPQ BALHARSHAH 05:40 05:50 2
5 CD CHANDRAPUR 06:10 06:12 2
6 WR WARDHA JN 08:00 08:05 2
7 BD BADNERA JN 09:45 09:50 2
8 AK AKOLA JN 10:40 10:45 2
9 SEG SHEGAON 11:14 11:15 2
10 MKU MALKAPUR 11:48 11:50 2
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 12:50 13:00 2
12 JL JALGAON JN 13:55 14:00 2
13 AN AMALNER 15:10 15:12 2
14 NDB NANDURBAR 16:55 17:00 2
15 ST SURAT 20:20 20:25 2
16 BRC VADODARA JN 22:11 22:16 2
17 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 00:50 01:10 3
18 MSH MAHESANA JN 02:48 02:50 3
19 PNU PALANPUR JN 05:00 05:03 3
20 ABR ABU ROAD 05:55 06:05 3
21 MJ MARWAR JN 09:05 09:10 3
22 PMY PALI MARWAR 09:35 09:40 3
23 LUNI LUNI JN 10:11 10:14 3
24 JU JODHPUR JN 10:45 10:55 3
25 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 12:42 12:47 3
26 NGO NAGAUR 14:08 14:13 3
27 NOK NOKHA 14:52 14:54 3
28 BKN BIKANER JN 16:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 17037-SC BKN EXP

  1. What is 17037-SC BKN EXP train running status / running days?
    17037-SC BKN EXP runs Tue,Wed between SECUNDERABAD JN and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17037-SC BKN EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to BIKANER JN?
    17037-SC BKN EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 23:55 and arrives BIKANER JN at 16:50 Tue,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 17037-SC BKN EXP covers?
    17037-SC BKN EXP covers total distance of 2144 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17037-SC BKN EXP?
    17037-SC BKN EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17037-SC BKN EXP?
    17037-SC BKN EXP reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17037-SC BKN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kagazngr
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Wardha Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Akola Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur
  5. Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  6. Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah
  8. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Jalgaon Junction
  10. Pali Marwar and Jodhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System