Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17032 HYB CST MUMBAI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP now in india.

Train number 17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 489.8 miles / 790 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 20:40 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 13:05 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17032 HYB CST MUMBAI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17032 HYB-CSMT MUMBAI EXP HYB CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 20:40 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 20:49 20:51 1
3 LPI LINGAMPALLI 21:14 21:15 1
4 VKB VIKARABAD JN 22:09 22:10 1
5 TDU TANDUR 22:49 22:50 1
6 SEM SERAM 23:39 23:40 1
7 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 23:49 23:50 1
8 CT CHITTAPUR 00:09 00:10 2
9 WADI WADI 00:45 00:50 2
10 SDB SHAHABAD 01:02 01:03 2
11 GR GULBARGA 01:27 01:30 2
12 DUD DUDHANI 02:18 02:20 2
13 SUR SOLAPUR JN 03:40 03:50 2
14 KWV KURDUVADI 05:08 05:10 2
15 KEM KEM 05:29 05:30 2
16 JEUR JEUR 05:43 05:45 2
17 BGVN BHIGWAN 06:48 06:50 2
18 DD DAUND JN 07:30 07:35 2
19 KDG KEDGAON 07:57 07:58 2
20 URI URULI 08:19 08:20 2
21 PUNE PUNE JN 09:05 09:10 2
22 LNL LONAVALA 10:14 10:15 2
23 KJT KARJAT 11:03 11:05 2
24 KYN KALYAN JN 11:47 11:50 2
25 DR DADAR 12:27 12:30 2
26 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 13:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP

  1. What is 17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP train running status / running days?
    17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 20:40 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 13:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP covers?
    17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP covers total distance of 790 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP?
    17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP?
    17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17032-HYB CST MUMBAI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), BEGAMPET(BMT), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), SERAM(SEM), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), CHITTAPUR(CT), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), DUDHANI(DUD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), KEM(KEM), JEUR(JEUR), BHIGWAN(BGVN), DAUND JN(DD), KEDGAON(KDG), URULI(URI), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Gulbarga and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Wadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Solapur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Daund Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Tandur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Kurduvadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Begampet and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System