Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17031 MUMBAI CST HYB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP now in india.

Train number 17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 489.18 miles / 789 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:45 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:55 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGAMPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGAMPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17031 MUMBAI CST HYB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17031 MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP CSMT HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 12:45 1
2 DR DADAR 12:57 13:00 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 13:37 13:40 1
4 KJT KARJAT 14:18 14:20 1
5 LNL LONAVALA 15:07 15:10 1
6 PUNE PUNE JN 16:30 16:35 1
7 URI URULI 17:04 17:05 1
8 KDG KEDGAON 17:24 17:25 1
9 DD DAUND JN 18:10 18:15 1
10 BGVN BHIGWAN 18:38 18:40 1
11 JEUR JEUR 19:15 19:17 1
12 KEM KEM 19:40 19:42 1
13 KWV KURDUVADI 20:08 20:10 1
14 SUR SOLAPUR JN 22:15 22:25 1
15 DUD DUDHANI 23:28 23:30 1
16 GR GULBARGA 00:27 00:30 2
17 SDB SHAHABAD 00:58 01:00 2
18 WADI WADI 01:30 01:35 2
19 CT CHITTAPUR 01:54 01:55 2
20 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 02:04 02:05 2
21 SEM SERAM 02:14 02:15 2
22 TDU TANDUR 02:59 03:00 2
23 VKB VIKARABAD JN 03:54 03:55 2
24 LPI LINGAMPALLI 04:33 04:34 2
25 BMT BEGAMPET 04:57 04:58 2
26 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 05:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP

  1. What is 17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP train running status / running days?
    17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:45 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP covers?
    17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP covers total distance of 789 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP?
    17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP?
    17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17031-MUMBAI CST HYB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), URULI(URI), KEDGAON(KDG), DAUND JN(DD), BHIGWAN(BGVN), JEUR(JEUR), KEM(KEM), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DUDHANI(DUD), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), CHITTAPUR(CT), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), SERAM(SEM), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), BEGAMPET(BMT), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Daund Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gulbarga
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Wadi
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Solapur Junction
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
  8. Pune Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Tandur and Hyderabad Decan
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karjat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System