Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17028 HUNDRY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KURNOOL CITY and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 150.66 miles / 243 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS departs from KURNOOL CITY at 05:30 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 11:00 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KURNOOL CITY to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KACHEGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KACHEGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17028 HUNDRY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17028 HUNDRY EXPRESS KRNT SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KRNT KURNOOL CITY First 05:30 1
2 SBBJ SBB JOGULAMBA H 05:42 05:43 1
3 GWD GADWAL 06:39 06:40 1
4 SRNR SRIRAMNAGAR 06:54 06:55 1
5 WPR WANPARTI ROAD 07:04 07:05 1
6 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 07:53 07:55 1
7 JCL JADCHERLA 08:05 08:06 1
8 SHNR SHADNAGAR 08:44 08:45 1
9 TMX TIMMAPUR 08:59 09:00 1
10 UR UMDANAGAR 09:19 09:20 1
11 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 09:49 09:50 1
12 KCG KACHEGUDA 10:11 10:13 1
13 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 11:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS

  1. What is 17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS runs Daily between KURNOOL CITY and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS from KURNOOL CITY to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS from KURNOOL CITY at 05:30 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 11:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS covers?
    17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS covers total distance of 243 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS?
    17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS?
    17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17028-HUNDRY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), SBB JOGULAMBA H(SBBJ), GADWAL(GWD), SRIRAMNAGAR(SRNR), WANPARTI ROAD(WPR), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), TIMMAPUR(TMX), UMDANAGAR(UR), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), KACHEGUDA(KCG), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gadwal and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Kacheguda and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Kcg Falaknuma and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Gadwal and Kcg Falaknuma
  7. Gadwal and Mahbubnagar
  8. Kurnool Town and Kcg Falaknuma
  9. Kurnool Town and Gadwal
  10. Kurnool Town and Mahbubnagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System