Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17027 HUNDRY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and KURNOOL CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 150.66 miles / 243 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 16:55 and arrives KURNOOL CITY at 21:35 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to KURNOOL CITY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SBB JOGULAMBA H railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SBB JOGULAMBA H" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17027 HUNDRY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17027 HUNDRY EXPRESS SC KRNT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 16:55 1
2 KCG KACHEGUDA 17:08 17:10 1
3 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 17:21 17:22 1
4 UR UMDANAGAR 17:36 17:37 1
5 TMX TIMMAPUR 17:49 17:50 1
6 SHNR SHADNAGAR 17:59 18:00 1
7 JCL JADCHERLA 18:34 18:35 1
8 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 18:48 18:50 1
9 WPR WANPARTI ROAD 19:29 19:30 1
10 SRNR SRIRAMNAGAR 19:41 19:42 1
11 GWD GADWAL 19:59 20:00 1
12 SBBJ SBB JOGULAMBA H 20:44 20:45 1
13 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 21:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS

  1. What is 17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and KURNOOL CITYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS from SECUNDERABAD JN to KURNOOL CITY?
    17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS from SECUNDERABAD JN at 16:55 and arrives KURNOOL CITY at 21:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS covers?
    17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS covers total distance of 243 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS?
    17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS?
    17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17027-HUNDRY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KACHEGUDA(KCG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), UMDANAGAR(UR), TIMMAPUR(TMX), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), WANPARTI ROAD(WPR), SRIRAMNAGAR(SRNR), GADWAL(GWD), SBB JOGULAMBA H(SBBJ), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jadcherla and Gadwal
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Kacheguda
  3. Kcg Falaknuma and Gadwal
  4. Kcg Falaknuma and Mahbubnagar
  5. Kacheguda and Kcg Falaknuma
  6. Kacheguda and Gadwal
  7. Kacheguda and Kurnool Town
  8. Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Kcg Falaknuma
  10. Mahbubnagar and Gadwal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System