Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17026 SC MUGR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and MANUGURU Stations. It covers total journey of 215.76 miles / 348 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 23:45 and arrives MANUGURU at 07:00 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to MANUGURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHADRACHALAM RD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHADRACHALAM RD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17026 SC MUGR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS SC MUGR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 23:45 1
2 ZN JANGAON 00:49 00:50 2
3 KZJ KAZIPET JN 01:51 01:52 2
4 WL WARANGAL 02:10 02:11 2
5 KDM KESAMUDRAM 02:46 02:47 2
6 MABD MAHBUBABAD 03:01 03:02 2
7 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 03:29 03:30 2
8 PCZ POCHARAM 03:39 03:40 2
9 KRA KAREPALLI 03:51 03:52 2
10 GHPU GANDHIPURAM HALT 03:57 03:58 2
11 CMW CHIMA PAHAD 04:04 04:05 2
12 TPY TADAKALPUDI 04:14 04:15 2
13 BTPD BETHAMPURDI 04:24 04:25 2
14 BDCR BHADRACHALAM RD 05:05 05:20 2
15 MUGR MANUGURU 07:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS

  1. What is 17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and MANUGURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS from SECUNDERABAD JN to MANUGURU?
    17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS from SECUNDERABAD JN at 23:45 and arrives MANUGURU at 07:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS covers?
    17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS covers total distance of 348 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS?
    17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS?
    17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), JANGAON(ZN), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), POCHARAM(PCZ), KAREPALLI(KRA), GANDHIPURAM HALT(GHPU), CHIMA PAHAD(CMW), TADAKALPUDI(TPY), BETHAMPURDI(BTPD), BHADRACHALAM RD(BDCR), MANUGURU(MUGR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Dornakal Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Warangal
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Mahbubabad
  5. Kazipet Junction and Warangal
  6. Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction
  7. Kazipet Junction and Mahbubabad
  8. Warangal and Dornakal Junction
  9. Warangal and Mahbubabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System