Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17025 MUGR SC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANUGURU and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 214.52 miles / 346 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS departs from MANUGURU at 21:30 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 04:45 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANUGURU to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JANGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JANGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17025 MUGR SC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS MUGR SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MUGR MANUGURU First 21:30 1
2 BDCR BHADRACHALAM RD 22:35 22:45 1
3 BTPD BETHAMPURDI 22:54 22:55 1
4 TPY TADAKALPUDI 23:04 23:05 1
5 CMW CHIMA PAHAD 23:11 23:12 1
6 GHPU GANDHIPURAM HALT 23:19 23:20 1
7 KRA KAREPALLI 23:29 23:30 1
8 PCZ POCHARAM 23:39 23:40 1
9 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 23:49 23:50 1
10 MABD MAHBUBABAD 00:09 00:10 2
11 KDM KESAMUDRAM 00:17 00:18 2
12 WL WARANGAL 00:54 00:55 2
13 KZJ KAZIPET JN 01:48 01:50 2
14 ZN JANGAON 02:34 02:35 2
15 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 04:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS

  1. What is 17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS runs Daily between MANUGURU and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS from MANUGURU to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS from MANUGURU at 21:30 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 04:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS covers?
    17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS covers total distance of 346 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS?
    17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS?
    17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17025-MUGR SC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. MANUGURU(MUGR), BHADRACHALAM RD(BDCR), BETHAMPURDI(BTPD), TADAKALPUDI(TPY), CHIMA PAHAD(CMW), GANDHIPURAM HALT(GHPU), KAREPALLI(KRA), POCHARAM(PCZ), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JANGAON(ZN), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Mahbubabad and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Warangal and Kazipet Junction
  6. Dornakal Junction and Kazipet Junction
  7. Mahbubabad and Kazipet Junction
  8. Mahbubabad and Warangal
  9. Dornakal Junction and Warangal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System