Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17024 KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP now in india.

Train number 17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KURNOOL CITY and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 150.66 miles / 243 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP departs from KURNOOL CITY at 15:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 19:55 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KURNOOL CITY to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KACHEGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KACHEGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17024 KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17024 KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP KRNT SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KRNT KURNOOL CITY First 15:00 1
2 SBBJ SBB JOGULAMBA H 15:10 15:11 1
3 GWD GADWAL 16:04 16:05 1
4 SRNR SRIRAMNAGAR 16:19 16:20 1
5 WPR WANPARTI ROAD 16:31 16:32 1
6 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 17:23 17:25 1
7 JCL JADCHERLA 17:40 17:41 1
8 SHNR SHADNAGAR 18:14 18:15 1
9 TMX TIMMAPUR 18:27 18:28 1
10 UR UMDANAGAR 18:41 18:42 1
11 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 19:01 19:02 1
12 MXT MALAKPET KCG 19:07 19:08 1
13 KCG KACHEGUDA 19:21 19:23 1
14 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 19:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP

  1. What is 17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP train running status / running days?
    17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP runs Daily between KURNOOL CITY and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP from KURNOOL CITY to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP from KURNOOL CITY at 15:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 19:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP covers?
    17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP covers total distance of 243 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP?
    17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP?
    17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17024-KRNT SC TUNGABHADRA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), SBB JOGULAMBA H(SBBJ), GADWAL(GWD), SRIRAMNAGAR(SRNR), WANPARTI ROAD(WPR), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), TIMMAPUR(TMX), UMDANAGAR(UR), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Gadwal and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Malakpet Kcg and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Kurnool Town and Gadwal
  6. Kurnool Town and Mahbubnagar
  7. Kurnool Town and Malakpet Kcg
  8. Mahbubnagar and Malakpet Kcg
  9. Mahbubnagar and Kcg Falaknuma
  10. Kacheguda and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System