Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17023 SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP now in india.

Train number 17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and KURNOOL CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 150.66 miles / 243 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:30 and arrives KURNOOL CITY at 12:30 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to KURNOOL CITY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SBB JOGULAMBA H railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SBB JOGULAMBA H" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17023 SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17023 SC-KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP SC KRNT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 07:30 1
2 KCG KACHEGUDA 07:43 07:45 1
3 MXT MALAKPET KCG 07:47 07:48 1
4 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 07:59 08:00 1
5 BDVL BUDVEL 08:08 08:09 1
6 UR UMDANAGAR 08:16 08:17 1
7 TMX TIMMAPUR 08:29 08:30 1
8 HBLN HBL NAGAR 08:35 08:36 1
9 SHNR SHADNAGAR 08:59 09:00 1
10 JCL JADCHERLA 09:34 09:35 1
11 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 10:01 10:03 1
12 WPR WANPARTI ROAD 10:39 10:40 1
13 SRNR SRIRAMNAGAR 10:53 10:54 1
14 GWD GADWAL 11:07 11:08 1
15 SBBJ SBB JOGULAMBA H 11:51 11:52 1
16 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 12:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP

  1. What is 17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP train running status / running days?
    17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and KURNOOL CITYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to KURNOOL CITY?
    17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:30 and arrives KURNOOL CITY at 12:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP covers?
    17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP covers total distance of 243 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP?
    17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP?
    17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17023-SC KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), BUDVEL(BDVL), UMDANAGAR(UR), TIMMAPUR(TMX), HBL NAGAR(HBLN), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), WANPARTI ROAD(WPR), SRIRAMNAGAR(SRNR), GADWAL(GWD), SBB JOGULAMBA H(SBBJ), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  2. Kacheguda and Gadwal
  3. Kacheguda and Kurnool Town
  4. Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Kcg Falaknuma
  6. Mahbubnagar and Gadwal
  7. Mahbubnagar and Kurnool Town
  8. Malakpet Kcg and Gadwal
  9. Malakpet Kcg and Kurnool Town
  10. Malakpet Kcg and Mahbubnagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System