Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17020 HYB AII EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17020-HYB AII EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17020-HYB AII EXP now in india.

Train number 17020-HYB AII EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1243.1 miles / 2005 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sat.

17020-HYB AII EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 15:15 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:25 Sat. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17020-HYB AII EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANAKPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANAKPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17020-HYB AII EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17020 HYB AII EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17020 HYB-JP EXP HYB JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 15:15 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 15:40 15:45 1
3 MJF MALKAJGIRI 15:50 15:51 1
4 MED MEDCHAL 16:15 16:16 1
5 KMC KAMAREDDI 17:17 17:18 1
6 NZB NIZAMABAD 18:12 18:15 1
7 BSX BASAR 19:03 19:05 1
8 NED NANDED 21:15 21:20 1
9 PAU PURNA JN 21:50 21:55 1
10 PBN PARBHANI JN 22:28 22:30 1
11 J JALNA 00:18 00:20 2
12 AWB AURANGABAD 01:17 01:22 2
13 NSL NAGARSOL 02:59 03:00 2
14 MMR MANMAD JN 04:15 04:20 2
15 JL JALGAON JN 06:03 06:05 2
16 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:35 06:45 2
17 BAU BURHANPUR 07:40 07:42 2
18 KNW KHANDWA 09:40 09:45 2
19 HD HARDA 10:54 10:56 2
20 ET ITARSI JN 12:05 12:10 2
21 BPL BHOPAL JN 14:20 14:30 2
22 UJN UJJAIN JN 17:10 17:15 2
23 NAD NAGDA JN 18:20 18:22 2
24 RTM RATLAM JN 19:20 19:45 2
25 MDS MANDASOR 21:02 21:04 2
26 NMH NIMACH 21:55 21:57 2
27 COR CHITTAURGARH 23:20 23:30 2
28 BHL BHILWARA 00:30 00:35 3
29 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 01:21 01:23 3
30 AII AJMER 03:05 03:15 3
31 KSG KISHANGARH 03:46 03:48 3
32 FL PHULERA JN 04:40 04:45 3
33 KKU KANAKPURA 05:48 05:50 3
34 JP JAIPUR 06:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 17020-HYB AII EXP

  1. What is 17020-HYB AII EXP train running status / running days?
    17020-HYB AII EXP runs Sat between HYDERABAD DECAN and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17020-HYB AII EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to JAIPUR?
    17020-HYB AII EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 15:15 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:25 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17020-HYB AII EXP covers?
    17020-HYB AII EXP covers total distance of 2005 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17020-HYB AII EXP?
    17020-HYB AII EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17020-HYB AII EXP?
    17020-HYB AII EXP reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17020-HYB AII EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), MEDCHAL(MED), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), NAGARSOL(NSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MANDASOR(MDS), NIMACH(NMH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), KANAKPURA(KKU), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Junction
  2. Hyderabad Decan and Aurangabad
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Itarsi Junction
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Manmad Junction
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Parbhani Junction
  6. Hyderabad Decan and Nagarsol
  7. Hyderabad Decan and Nizamabad
  8. Hyderabad Decan and Ajmer Junction
  9. Hyderabad Decan and Bhilwara
  10. Hyderabad Decan and Basar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System