Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17019 AII HYB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17019-AII HYB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17019-AII HYB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17019-AII HYB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 1243.1 miles / 2005 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.

17019-AII HYB EXPRESS departs from JAIPUR at 15:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 08:10 Tue. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17019-AII HYB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17019-AII HYB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17019 AII HYB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS JP HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 15:00 1
2 KKU KANAKPURA 15:13 15:15 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 15:55 15:57 1
4 KSG KISHANGARH 16:36 16:38 1
5 AII AJMER 17:30 17:40 1
6 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 18:29 18:31 1
7 BHL BHILWARA 19:30 19:35 1
8 COR CHITTAURGARH 20:55 21:05 1
9 NMH NIMACH 21:51 21:53 1
10 MDS MANDASOR 22:41 22:43 1
11 RTM RATLAM JN 00:25 00:50 2
12 NAD NAGDA JN 01:30 01:32 2
13 UJN UJJAIN JN 02:30 02:35 2
14 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:10 06:20 2
15 ET ITARSI JN 08:10 08:20 2
16 HD HARDA 09:21 09:23 2
17 KNW KHANDWA 11:40 11:45 2
18 BAU BURHANPUR 12:33 12:35 2
19 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 13:25 13:35 2
20 JL JALGAON JN 13:58 14:00 2
21 MMR MANMAD JN 16:20 16:25 2
22 NSL NAGARSOL 16:59 17:00 2
23 AWB AURANGABAD 18:25 18:30 2
24 J JALNA 19:28 19:30 2
25 PBN PARBHANI JN 22:28 22:30 2
26 PAU PURNA JN 23:18 23:20 2
27 NED NANDED 00:25 00:30 3
28 BSX BASAR 02:30 02:31 3
29 NZB NIZAMABAD 03:15 03:20 3
30 KMC KAMAREDDI 04:05 04:06 3
31 MED MEDCHAL 05:55 05:56 3
32 MJF MALKAJGIRI 06:50 06:51 3
33 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:30 07:35 3
34 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 08:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 17019-AII HYB EXPRESS

  1. What is 17019-AII HYB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17019-AII HYB EXPRESS runs Tue between JAIPUR and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17019-AII HYB EXPRESS from JAIPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    17019-AII HYB EXPRESS from JAIPUR at 15:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 08:10 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 17019-AII HYB EXPRESS covers?
    17019-AII HYB EXPRESS covers total distance of 2005 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17019-AII HYB EXPRESS?
    17019-AII HYB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17019-AII HYB EXPRESS?
    17019-AII HYB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17019-AII HYB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), KANAKPURA(KKU), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), NIMACH(NMH), MANDASOR(MDS), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), MEDCHAL(MED), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Parbhani Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Purna Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Manmad Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Aurangabad and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Nagarsol and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Jalna and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Itarsi Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Basar and Hyderabad Decan
  10. Nanded and Hyderabad Decan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System